Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,965
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am6d left
AC(ELECT.)
SHQ BSF TLM
Supplying and Laying of three phase service connection cable for Submersible pump set at BOP Joshitilla Borewell of 70 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF TLM
2026_BSF_924889_1
16/AE(Elect)/SHQ-TLM/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
BOP JOSHITILLA 70 BN BSF
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4,965
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying and Laying of one number aluminium conductor, XLPE Insulated, PVC sheathed, armoured power cable of 1.1 kV grade , confirming to IS : 7098 (Part-1) 1988 of following size in the existing RCC/ HUME/ METAL/ DWC/PVC pipe as required. | |||||
| 1.01 | 3.5 x 35 sq mm | 340 | Mtr | 690 | ₹2,34,600 |
| 2Supplying and Laying of one number aluminium conductor, XLPE Insulated, PVC sheathed, armoured power cable of 1.1 kV grade , confirming to IS : 7098 (Part-1) 1988 of following size in the existing masonry open duct / along pole / loose /loop/ in panel for connections etc as required. | |||||
| 2.01 | 3.5 x 35 sq mm | 20 | Mtr | 682 | ₹13,640 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
BOQ_971935.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].