Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,694
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Assistant Engineer
The Assistant Engineer, LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat
Annual Plan-Mayyil Gramapanchayath- 2026-27 Various anganavadi maintenance-Project No-169/26-27-General Civil Work
2026_LSGD_866719_3
03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
MAYYIL G P
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,120
Yes
₹12,694
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Building Maintanance - Chekkottu Anganwadi | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD53401/2026-2027:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 35x20x20cm or nearest size in dry masonry for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD104537/2026-2027:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 35x20x20cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 0.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | - | kilogram | - | - |
| 1.007 | 5.9.3:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | 9.48.1:Providing and fixing M.S. Grills of required pattern in frames of windows etc. with M.S. flats, square or round bars etc. including priming coat with approved steel primer all complete.Fixed to steel windows by welding | - | kg | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD104539/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 1 mm thick M.S. sheet without frame all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
viewsbd169.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.31 MB
viewnit169.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1467133.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].