Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.5 L
EMD Value
₹83,080
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
Chief General Manager HWPM
O/o Chief General Manager HWPM, Aswapuram Bhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana-507116.
Periodical cleaning of Roads and Drains in HWPM Colony for the year 2026-2028.
2026_HWB_922144_1
HWPM/CIVIL/COL/NIT/2026/19
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
730 days
HWPM Colony
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹83,080
5 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026 - 26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing required men, material, necessary tools & tackles for sweeping of roads daily or as per schedule approved by the Engineer InCharge including collection and removal of dirt, dust, littered waste papers/ garbage etc., and disposing off the same to the dumping yard with in the colony premises etc., all complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer in Charge. | 14,000 | Per Thousand Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing required men, material necessary tools & tackles for sweeping of road berms/ pavements once/Twice in a week/ including shallow drains whenever required or as per schedule approved by the Engineer In Charge including collection and removal of dirt, dust, littered waste papers/ garbage, removal of vegetation/unwanted plants, creepers in berm area etc., and disposing off the same to the dumping yard with in the colony premises all complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer in Charge. | 8,400 | Per Thousand Sqm | - | - |
| 3Providing required men, material, tools & tackles for Cleaning of storm water drains in the colony by removing all silt deposits, debris, stones, algal mats and other floating materials including removing of silt in culverts, removal of plants, shrubs and vegetation in the drains and and adjuscent to the drain walls including clearing the area from drain top to 1.0m etc., including removing MS Grills for cleaning of drains and re-positioning the same after cleaning), disposing the debris to dumping yard in the colony with all leads & lifts etc., all complete as per specifications and as directed by Engineer in Charge. Note : 1) Contractor shall ensure free and unobstructed flow of storm water during the entire rainy season by deploying manpower as and when required and as directed by the Engineer and shall include cleaning of RCC hume pipes in Road berms, jally/ vents/ drain outlets in the compound wall etc. to ensure quick disposal of storm water. And nothing extra will be paid on this account. Agency may factor this while quoting their rates for this item). | |||||
| 3.1 | Drain Width varying from 0.23 m up to and including 0.60 m. | 80,000 | RM | - | - |
| 3.2 | Drain Width above 0.60 m up to and including 1.25 m. | 20,000 | RM | - | - |
| 3.3 | Drain Width above 1.25 m | 2,000 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and spreading of bleaching powder as and when required, including all labor, materials, transport etc., all complete as per specifications and directed by the Engineer in Charge.
Note: In each operation 50 kgs (25 kgs of two bags ) of bleaching powder should be used by the contractor. | 30 | Each Operation | - | - |
| 5 | For Drain Cleaning of width grater than 1.25m to 3.00m Excavation with mechanical equipment (Poclain) Chain type or tyre mounted as may be required as per site conditions and and as directed by the engineer to required depth including excavtion for sockets, and dressing of sides, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, and disposing of surpls excavated soil as directed by the EIC an within a lead of 50 m etc. complete as directed by the Engineer | 100 | Hour | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
GCCMaintenanceWorks2023.pdf
Additional Documents • 24.43 MB
TenderDocument202619.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.13 MB
TenderUndertaking202619.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.62 MB
ANNEXUREXI.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
AERBSAFETYGUIDE.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.23 MB
BOQ_969032.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TechnicalBids202619.xls
Additional Documents • 0.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .