Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CAPITAL PROJECT ELECTRICAL SUB DN NO 23, GANDHINAGAR
Annual maintenance of various type A.C machines in Gujarat gaun seva aayog, Karmayogibhavan , sector-10 A,Gandhinagar . [3RD ATTEMPT
338792
08/02 OF 2026/2027
Open
Electrical - AC Maintenance
Works
Gandhinagar
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹600
Dy. Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Sub Division No 23, Gandhinagar.
₹2,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
Name of Work Annual maintenance of various type A.C machines in Gujarat gaun seva aayog, Karmayogibhavan , sector-10
A,Gandhinagar . [3rd attempt]
Fund Head : Deposited work
Sr. No. Item No. Particulars. Qty. Rate Amount
Signature of Contractor Deputy Executive Engineer
C.P Electrical R & B Sub Dn
Name of Work Annual maintenance of various type A.C machines in Gujarat gaun seva aayog, Karmayogibhavan , sector-10
A,Gandhinagar . [3rd attempt]
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the
period of one year for the Inverter Based Split type Air- Rupees Two Thousand
1(A) 19 Nos. conditioning Unit of following Capacity (B) 1.5 ton 2,282.60 Two Hundred Eighty Two Nos.
capacity. (1) Charges for breakdown Maintenance as per & Paise Sixty only
requirement throughout the year
(B) Charges for 1st Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Two Hundred
B 19 Nos. between date of commencement to 3rd Months from date 267.65 Sixty Seven & Paise Sixty Nos.
of issue of work order. Five only
(C) Charges for 2nd Routine Maintenance of wet Services
Rupees Four Hundred
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services
C 19 Nos. 494.90 Ninety Four & Paise Nos.
between 3rd months to 6th Months from date of issue of
(D) Charges for 3rd Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Two Hundred
D 19 Nos. between 6th months to 9th Months from date of issue of 267.65 Sixty Seven & Paise Sixty Nos.
work order. Five only
(E) Charges for 4th Routine Maintenance of wet Services
Rupees Four Hundred
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services
E 19 Nos. 494.90 Ninety Four & Paise Nos.
between 9th months to 12th Months from date of issue of
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the
period of one year for the Inverter Based Split type Air- Rupees Two Thousand
2 16 Nos. conditioning Unit of following Capacity (C) 1.7 to 2.0 ton 2,829.01 Eight Hundred Twenty Nos.
capacity. (A) Charges for breakdown Maintenance as per Nine & Paise One only
requirement throughout the year
(B) Charges for 1st Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Three Hundred
B 16 Nos. between date of commencement to 3rd Months from date 330.27 Thirty & Paise Twenty Nos.
of issue of work order. Seven only
(C) Charges for 2nd Routine Maintenance of wet Services
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services Rupees Six Hundred
C 16 Nos. 612.06 Nos.
between 3rd months to 6th Months from date of issue of Twelve & Paise Six only
(D) Charges for 3rd Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Three Hundred
D 16 Nos. between 6th months to 9th Months from date of issue of 330.27 Thirty & Paise Twenty Nos.
work order. Seven only
(E) Charges for 4th Routine Maintenance of wet Services
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services Rupees Six Hundred
E 16 Nos. 612.06 Nos.
between 9th months to 12th Months from date of issue of Twelve & Paise Six only
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the
period of one year for the Cassette type split Air- Rupees Four Thousand
3 4 Nos. conditioning Unit of following Capacity. (C) 2.0 ton 4,434.91 Four Hundred Thirty Four Nos.
capacity. (A) Charges for breakdown Maintenance as per & Paise Ninety One only
requirement throughout the year
(B) Charges for 1st Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Five Hundred
B 4 Nos. between date of commencement to 3rd Months from date 518.13 Eighteen & Paise Thirteen Nos.
of issue of work order. only
(C) Charges for 2nd Routine Maintenance of wet Services Rupees Nine Hundred
C 4 Nos. with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services 960.51 Sixty & Paise Fifty One Nos.
between 3rd months to 6th Months from date of issue of only
(D) Charges for 3rd Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Five Hundred
D 4 Nos. between 6th months to 9th Months from date of issue of 518.13 Eighteen & Paise Thirteen Nos.
work order. only
(E) Charges for 4th Routine Maintenance of wet Services
Rupees Nine Hundred
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services
E 4 Nos. 960.51 Sixty & Paise Fifty One Nos.
between 9th months to 12th Months from date of issue of
RUPEES IN WORDS : Rupees One Lakh(s) Seventy Seven Thousand Three Hundred Thirty Three And Paise Seventy Eight Only
I/We am/are willing to carry out the work at(No above rates allowed) ____________% below ___________________________________
__________________percent (Should be written in figures and words) below the tendered rates mentioned above.
Amount of my/our tender works out as under :
Put to Tender Rs. 177,333.78 Put to Tender Rs.
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
(Please strike out whichever is not applicable)
1 I/We hereby declare that I/We have visited the site, fully exquisite myself/ourselves with the local situation regarding materials and other factors pertaining to the work
before submitting this tender.
2 I/we hereby declare that I/We carefully studied the conditions of specifications and other tender documents of this work and agree to execute the same accordingly.
3 A tender with any overwriting in percentage (should both in word and figures) rejected out right.
4 Insertions and/or corrections in the percentage quoted ( both in word and figures) resulting into increase in the value of the work shall be rejected outright unless it is
authenticated by the office opening the tender at the time of opening of tender.
5 Dismentaling the existing material taken by contractor as mention rates.
Signature of Contractor Deputy Executive Engineer
C.P Electrical R & B Sub Dn
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Condition - AMC - A.C. (1).pdf
G S T LTR.pdf
GR.pdf
notice-8.pdf
SBD Document.pdf
schedule a and b.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].