Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.1 L Quoted ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹14.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹14.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹14.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹14.2 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹14.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹14.4 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | Rejected₹13.1 LRejected-AOC LEELA NIVAS GURUVAYUR | GURUVAYUR | KERALA | ₹13.1 L | Rejected | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHEER M E L3 | ANILKUMAR L1 | SABU SEBASTIAN L2 | M M SULAIMAN L4 | RK Constructions L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Quoted Amount of BOQ1 in figures | 1 | Nos | 14,13,840 ₹14,13,840.83 | 13,11,589 ₹13,11,588.51 | 11,96,142.33 ₹11,96,142.33 Lowest | 14,22,836.64 ₹14,22,836.64 | 14,44,576 ₹14,44,576.5 |
| 2.00 | GST Rate in percentage ('18' for GST registered and '0' for GST unregistered) | 1 | Nos | 18 ₹2,54,491.35 | 0.18 ₹2,360.86 Lowest | 18 ₹2,15,305.62 | 18 ₹2,56,110.6 | 18 ₹2,60,023.77 |
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹37,500
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
TC Sub Division, Poovanthuruthu
Extension of Drainage at 110kV Substation, Vazhoor through PWD Road
2026_KSEB_860424_1
01/TCSD/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
30 days
Vazhoor KSEB Substation
NIT, BOQ, Tender document, Aadhar, PAN, GST Registration certificate, Experience certificate
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
₹37,500
2 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026 - 30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix | 3 | Cub.m | 2,516.93 | ₹7,550.78 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 97.65 | Cub.m | 359.74 | ₹35,128.44 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 7 | Cub.m | 8,364.58 | ₹58,552.06 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 55 | Cub.m | 10,488.77 | ₹5,76,882.6 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 4,125 | Kg | 112.43 | ₹4,63,754.77 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete | 85 | Sq.m | 386.16 | ₹32,823.45 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 155 | Sq.m | 839.62 | ₹1,30,140.42 |
| 8 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 310 | Kg | 140.68 | ₹43,610.77 |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work | 15 | Sq.m | 164.86 | ₹2,472.91 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 240 | Sq.m | 469.22 | ₹1,12,612.06 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1455889.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Tenderconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.10 MB
BOQ_1455889.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].