Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹14,347
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer
EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Operation and Maintenance of existing Effluent treatment plant of capacity 50 KLD for one year at M/o Aff.M.P.Green area near Malikpur Sultangarhi Tomb at Rangpuri under t
2026_DDA_923045_2
01/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invite)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹14,347
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF 50 KLD Effluent Treament Plants and other allied works/structure etc. created under the contract for a period of 1 year of compacted ETP (based on MBBR technology) including all cost of labour, consumables, chemicals, repair/replacement of all complete E& M parts, testing of outlet parameters of treated water etc. as required. The amount to be quoted in this BOQ payment to be released on quarterly on pro rata based. No payment shall be made on account of any escalation of price. Duties during O & M plant shall be run 24/7. Adequate operators to be provided for proper plant operation. Treated water quality target should monitored by random sampling. The scope of item includes monthly comprehensive maintenance for the ETP including all spares supply and consumables to be use for running of ETP. Electricity supply for the plant will be provided by DDA. The security deposit @ 2.5% deducted shall released after completion of maintenance period of 1 year to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. Non-compliance of O & M requirements shall make the agency liable for recovery from the security deposit and or BG with DDA. (a) 1st Year | 1 | Each. | 7,17,363 | ₹7,17,363 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.76 MB
NIT-01.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.81 MB
BOQ_971203.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .