Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹7,894 | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially valid |
| 2 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC CIPLA HOUSE PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK GANPATRAO KADAM MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹5 | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially valid |
| 3 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹1 | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially valid |
| 4 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC CORPORATE HOUSE NEAR SOLA BRIDGE S G HIGHWAY THALTEJ AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 380054 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 380054 | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹7,083 | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially valid |
| 5 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹663 | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially valid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Theon Pharmaceuticals Limited L8 | MAYANK TECHNOCRACY L16 | WALLACE PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD. L13 | PASCHIM BANGA PHARMACEUTICAL (A UNIT OF FARISTA VANIJYA PVT. LTD.) L5 | Shree Guru Bandhu Drugs L10 | NEW GOUR DRUG HOUSE L14 | Kemecos India Private Limited L1 | Concept Pharmaceuticals Ltd L4 | Pushkar Pharma L9 | Samarth Life Sciences Pvt Ltd L3 | BALAJI DRUGS & SURGICALS L15 | ULTRA DRUGS PVT. LTD. L7 | Takeda Biopharmaceuticals India Private Limited L2 | CIPLA LTD L12 | MAHABIR PHARMA & SURGICALS L11 | INTAS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inj. Aminophylline IP | 500 | Nos | - | 390 ₹3,640 | - | - | - | 480 ₹4,480 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 336 ₹3,136 Lowest | - |
| 2.00 | Adrenaline Inj. IP | 2,000 | Nos | - | 1,404 ₹13,104 | - | - | - | 1,320 ₹12,320 | - | - | 1,140 ₹10,640 | - | 960 ₹8,960 | - | - | - | 813.6 ₹7,593.6 Lowest | - |
| 3.00 | Inj. Human Albumin 20 % | 500 | Nos | - | 2,38,800 ₹22,28,800 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 86,250 ₹18,11,250 Lowest | - | - | 90,000 ₹18,90,000 |
| 4.00 | Inj. Bupivacaine HCL | 500 | Nos | - | 2,112 ₹19,712 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,800 ₹16,800 | 1,728 ₹16,128 | 720 ₹6,720 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Inj. Calcium Gluconate IP | 2,000 | Nos | - | 1,008 ₹9,408 Lowest | - | - | - | 1,920 ₹17,920 | - | - | 1,920 ₹17,920 | - | - | - | - | - | 1,327.2 ₹12,387.2 | - |
| 6.00 | Cetrimide IP + Chlorohexidine IP & Isopropyl Alcohol Liquid IP | 1,000 | Nos | - | 10,140 ₹94,640 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 44,796.6 ₹2,93,666.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Inj.Clindamycin-300mg Ip | 500 | Nos | - | 910 ₹19,110 | - | - | - | 1,320 ₹12,320 | - | - | 372.5 ₹7,822.5 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | 1,231.8 ₹11,496.8 | - |
| 8.00 | Tab. Ranitidine-150mg | 1,00,000 | Nos | - | 9,600 ₹89,600 | 10,200 ₹95,200 | - | - | 78,000 ₹7,28,000 | - | 6,480 ₹60,480 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7,680 ₹71,680 | - |
| 9.00 | Tab. Cefuroxime Axetil 500 mg | 50,000 | Nos | 55,380 ₹5,16,880 | 1,09,200 ₹10,19,200 | 97,500 ₹9,10,000 | - | 93,600 ₹8,73,600 | 75,000 ₹7,00,000 | - | - | - | - | 83,400 ₹7,78,400 | 54,960 ₹5,12,960 Lowest | - | - | 70,680 ₹6,59,680 | - |
| 10.00 | Inj. Dobutamine 50mg/ml IV BP/USP | 1,000 | Nos | - | 4,200 ₹39,200 | - | - | 20,640 ₹1,92,640 | - | - | - | - | - | 3,240 ₹30,240 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹78.8 L
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
8 Jun 2023, 5:00 pmClosed
Medical Superintendent and HOD
AGMC and GBP Hospital, Agartala
e-Tender for procurement of Medicine for the year 2023-24. (Rate contract two year)
2023_OSD_38396_1
F.3(42)-AGMC and GBPH/Med/SandP/e-Tender/Sub-I
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
45 days
AGMC and GBP Hospital, Agartala
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2 L
Yes
College Council Room, AGMC, Agartala
2 Mar 2026
17 May 2023
9 Jun 2023
17 May 2023
8 Jun 2023
17 May 2023
24 May 2023
stage.html
html • 0.12 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].