Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CHITHIRAIRAJ L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00HIRING VEHICLE AEE/O/SPH-II | ||||
| 1.01 | Providing one No. Diesel driven VAN / JEEP for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer / Operation / Sholayar Power House-II on hire basis for a period of ONE year from the date of utilization on working days 8.00am to 8.00 pm (12 hours per day) | 1 | perday | 1,170 ₹1,170 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention Charges
Retention Charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 Hrs in a day from the time of starting but upto Max of 4 Hrs. | 1 | Rate/per Hrs | 150 ₹150 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Rate/per night | 500 ₹500 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Performance Factor (Hills ) | 1 | KM/Lit | 7 ₹7 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Performance Factor (Plains ) | 1 | KM/Lit | 9 ₹9 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/KGC
SE/KGC/Minparai
HV AEE/O/SPH2 OT-20
2026_EB_650152_1
SE/KGC/MIN/MM/OT20/2025-26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
Sholayar Power House II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
4 Jul 2026
2 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026 - 16 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1HIRING VEHICLE AEE/O/SPH-II | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing one No. Diesel driven VAN / JEEP for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer / Operation / Sholayar Power House-II on hire basis for a period of ONE year from the date of utilization on working days 8.00am to 8.00 pm (12 hours per day) | 1 | perday | - | - |
| 1.02 | Retention Charges
Retention Charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 Hrs in a day from the time of starting but upto Max of 4 Hrs. | 1 | Rate/per Hrs | - | - |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Rate/per night | - | - |
| 1.04 | Performance Factor (Hills ) | 1 | KM/Lit | - | - |
| 1.05 | Performance Factor (Plains ) | 1 | KM/Lit | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_779504.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].