Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹93.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WORKSELECT
16 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees, N=Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderer shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. The similar nature of work regarding "Rajkot-Somnath and Jetalsar-Wansjaliya sections: Replacement of rusty Anti-creep" is as follows: Tenderer should have experience on "Execution of any 1500 V DC or 25 KV AC OHE work." (Authority: GM/Elect/WR/CCG's letter no. EL.90/TRD/W/1 dated 21.01.2009)
Tenderer has to submit attested copy of valid electrical contractor's license as per IE rule 45, which can be in his own name or in the name of his firm.
Submission of GST certificate of Firm.
Submission of PAN card of firm or Individual owner (in case of proprietor firm).
1 condition
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Rajkot-Somnath and Jetalsar-Wansjaliya sections: Replacement of rusty Anti-creep
08-TRDBVP-2026-27-R1
08-TRDBVP-2026-27-R1
Open
Works - General
9 Months
Bhavnagar, Gujarat
₹0
₹1.9 L
17 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
8 items across 6 schedules · ₹47,44,379.58 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of anti-creep wire | Numbers | 221.00 | 2,284.98 | 5,04,980.58 |
| Schedule total | ₹5,04,980.58 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS1to11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BGFormet.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderdocAnti-creep.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].