Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.1 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | ₹22.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical NO 7 3RD FLOOR KRJ BUILDING WELDER STREET ANNA SALAI CHENNAI TAMILNADU 600002 UDYAM TN 02 0032308 33AAHCM9079R1ZI R G M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600002 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Provision of 3 Nos. resource personnel for IT Facility Management Services(FMS) for coordinating Video Conference/Meetings organized at TNEB HQ complex for a Period of Two Years. | 3 | Nos | 26,000 ₹22,08,960 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,800
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE IT and RAPDRP
The Chief Engineer/ IT and RAPDRP, 4th Floor, Southern Wing, New TANTRANSCO building, 144 Anna Salai, Chennai 600002.
Provision of 3 Nos. resource personnel for IT Facility Management Services(FMS) for coordinating Video Conference/Meetings organized at TNEB HQ complex for a Period of Two Years Under Open Tender Two Part System
2026_EB_671824_1
CE/IT and RAPDRP-36/2025-26
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Item Rate
730 days
Chennai
Enclosed in Tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹17,800
Yes
11 May 2026
7 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026 - 23 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of 3 Nos. resource personnel for IT Facility Management Services(FMS) for coordinating Video Conference/Meetings organized at TNEB HQ complex for a Period of Two Years. | 3 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Spec36.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_807374.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].