Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Manager (Marketing)
Third Flood St Josephs Press Building Vazhuthacaud Trivandrum
Networking and Electrical works
2026_KSIE_864021_2
KSIE/TVMBC/05/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
Trivandrum
Bidder should be an empanelled vendor of KSIE. The vendor should have a minimum turnover of a total value not less than Rs.7,33,000/- in any of the last 5 financial years.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹3,500
Yes
₹15,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20MM Conduct PVC Pipe ISI Ivory | 90 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | 25MM Conduct PVC Pipe ISI Ivory | 115 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | 20MM Flexible Pipe | 70 | Mtr | - | - |
| 4 | 25MM Flexible Pipe | 20 | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | 32mm PVC Pipe | 95 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | 20mm PVC Casing Cap | 50 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | 25mm PVC Casing Cap | 45 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | MK CMS 50 X 50 Tunking | 26 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Honeywell Cat 6 24 Port Jack Pannel Unloaded | 7 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | Honeywell Cat 6 Kaystone | 250 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
TenderDoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
GeneralSpec.pdf
Other Document • 0.17 MB
BOQ_1467665.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
RetenderNIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .