Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L1₹5.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 3 | L1₹5.7 LRejected-AOC AT CHALNA PO PS SINAPALI DIST NUAPADA ODISHA PIN 766108 | SINAPALI | NUAPADA | ODISHA | 766108 | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 4 | L1₹5.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 5 | L1₹5.7 LRejected-AOC AT MAIN ROAD PO LAMTAPUT PS LAMTAPUT DIST KORAPUT PIN 764081 | KORAPUT | ODISHA | 764081 | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,718
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
RURAL WORKS DIVISION, KHARIAR
PWD Road to Bhoipada_Road_Berm dressing, Bush Cutting and PMC Seal Coat_0.000 to 3.400
2026_CERWI_132522_1
RWKHR-02/2026-27(Online)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
Nuapada
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹5,718
Yes
31 Aug 2026
22 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing the road land including uprooting Rank vegetation grass bushes shrubs etc complete. | 6,120 | sqm | 8.63 | ₹52,815.6 |
| 2 | Providin, laying, spreading & compacting graded stone aggregate to to Wet Mix Macadam specification including pre mixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub base/base course on well prepared surface & compacting with vibratory roller to acieve the desired density as per clause 406 of MoSRT & H specifications for road & bridge works.(4th Revision) | 5.25 | cum | 3,662.78 | ₹19,229.6 |
| 3 | Providing & applying primer coat with Bitumen emulsion on prepaired sueface of granular base including cleaning the road surface and spraying primer @ 0.60kg / sqm using mechanical means as per clause 502 of MoSRT & H specification for road & bridge works etc complete as per direction of EIC.. | 52.5 | sqm | 95.17 | ₹4,996.43 |
| 4 | Providing & applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressere distributer @0.20kg / sqm on the prepared bituminous / granular suerface cleaned with mechanical broom as per clause 503 of MoSRT & H specification for road & bridge works. | 1,173.75 | sqm | 19.45 | ₹22,829.44 |
| 5 | Providing , laying semi dence bituminious concrete with batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, primixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 penitration grade of bitumen, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with hydrostaic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level on the alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem roller to the desired compaction as per clause 508 of MoSRT&H specification for road and bridge works etc.complete as per direction of EIC. | 30.81 | cum | 14,709.39 | ₹4,53,196.31 |
| 6 | Construction of Shoulder with approaved materials like Moorum obtained from locality with all lift and leads transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of tables 300.2 with all lead and lifts as per Techn | 56.34 | cum | 333.06 | ₹18,764.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.01 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.05 MB
BOQ_597215.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
corri.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].