Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹11.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹12.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹12.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEEPTEJ CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | Vandana G. Naik L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil,silt, sand, clay, gravel moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc.and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil/ rock at specified areas with all lead and lifts etc. as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc complete. | 259.6 | Cum | 297 ₹90,979.42 | 234 ₹71,680.75 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 31.75 | Cum | 2,349 ₹88,005.29 | 1,818 ₹68,111.37 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 55.2 | Sq.m | 423 ₹27,552.53 | 333 ₹21,690.29 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 38.6 | Cum | 7,119 ₹3,24,256.21 Lowest | 7,173 ₹3,26,715.8 |
| 5.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 93.9 | Cum | 5,499 ₹6,09,300.2 | 5,454 ₹6,04,314.11 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones for 23 cms thick masonry walls in c.m. 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand in foundation upto plinth level | 4.5 | Cum | 6,327 ₹33,596.37 | 4,959 ₹26,332.29 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying upto floor five level cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 gradedgranitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) including smooth finishing to exposed surfaces, with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) including centering and shuttering etc. Stringcourses, copings, bedplates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like. | 1.7 | Cum | 12,303 ₹24,679.82 Lowest | 12,303 ₹24,679.82 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.4 L
EMD Value
₹22,900
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement of Irrigation Tank and Irrigation well in Sy. No. 221/2 at Wada Bhatt in V.P. Neura in St. Andre Constituency.
2026_WRD_30425_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-12/7
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,900
30 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil,silt, sand, clay, gravel moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc.and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil/ rock at specified areas with all lead and lifts etc. as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc complete. | 259.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 31.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 55.2 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 38.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 93.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones for 23 cms thick masonry walls in c.m. 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand in foundation upto plinth level | 4.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying upto floor five level cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 gradedgranitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) including smooth finishing to exposed surfaces, with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) including centering and shuttering etc. Stringcourses, copings, bedplates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like. | 1.7 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30837.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].