Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,790
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
CMS/KPA
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
The bidder must possess an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Certificate or valid authorization from the OEM as an authorized Sales & Service Agent. The required document shall be uploaded along with the bid.
12 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
As per attached documents.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
GENERAL: Books of reference: Tenderer should purchase a copy the following books of Engineering department of the Eastern Railway from the office of the Principal Chief Engineer, Eastern Railway, 17, N. S. Road, Kolkata- 700 001 on payment of prescribed cost and should go though them:The General Conditions of Contract and Specifications, 1969 edition, hereinafter referred to as'GCC- 1969', for the purpose of specifications of works and materials only,The General Conditions of Contract, 2018 edition, hereinafter referred to as 'GCC-2022' for the purpose of general condition of contract andThe Labour and Material Schedule, 1996 edition, hereinafter referred to as 'L & M Schedule- 1996' for specifications and rates.Contractor: Tenderer, whose tender is accepted by the Railway, shall thereafter be referred to as 'contractor' and shall mean the person/firm/co-operative society or company, whether incorporated or not, who enters into contract with the Railway and shall include his executor, administrator, successor and permitted assignee. This tender document of the successful tenderer shall form part of contract agreement between the contractor and the Railway after acceptance and the Railway after acceptance thereof by the Railway.Singular and Plural: Words importing singular number shall also include plural and vice versa where the context requires in this tender document and vice versa.Inconsistency between the documents:The GCC- 1969, the GCC- 2019 and the L & M Schedule-1996 shall be read with all correction slips issued there to from time to time and shall form integral part of this tender document. However, in case of any inconsistency and contradictions between the same and the special conditions and specifications laid in various chapters of this tender document, the later shall prevail.SCOPE OF THE TENDER:Tenders have been invited in the present case for and on behalf of the President of India for the work of Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of 01Nos. of Anaesthesia Workstation installed at WRH/KPA for 03 Year.INSPECTION OF SITE:Before submitting tender, tenderer will be deemed to have satisfied himself, by actual inspection of the site and locality of the work, that all conditions liable to be encountered during execution of the work are taken into account and that the rates, he enters in this tender document, are adequate and all inclusive to accord with the provisions in GCC-2022 for completion of the works to the entire satisfaction of the Railway.TENDERER'S POSTAL ADDRESS:Address of tenderer: Tenderer shall state his postal address fully and clearly in the 'Tender Form' in chapter-III of this tender document. All communication sent in time to the tenderer by post at the said address shall be deemed to have reached the tenderer duly and in time. Important documents shall be sent by Registered Post.Change of address: Tenderer shall keep the Railway informed of changes in the postal address at all times in his own interest.
Partnership deeds, Power of Attorney etc:Person authorized to sign: Tender shall be signed by individual or individuals legally authorized to enter into commitments on behalf of the tenderer. Any individual or individuals signing this tender document or any other documents connected therewith shall specify whether he is signing the said documents: -As sole proprietor of a firm or as an attorney of a sole proprietor,ORAs partner of a partnership firm duly authorized through authorization letter,ORAs director, manager or secretary of a limited company duly authorized by a resolution passed by the board of directors or in pursuance to the authority conferred by the Memorandum of Association.Document of authorization: If tender is submitted on behalf of a partnership concern, the tenderer should, along with his tender, submit a certified copy of the partnership deed and authorization to sign this tender document on behalf of partnership firm. In case of a firm not registered under the Indian Partnership Act, all the partners or the attorney duly authorized by all of them shall sign this tender document and all other concerned documents.Power of Attorney: Tenderer, whether sole proprietor, a limited company or a partnership firm, if he wants to act through an agent or individual partner, should submit along with his tender or at alater stage, a power of attorney duly stamped and authenticated by a Notary Public or by Magistrate in favour of the specific person whether he/they be partner, partner of the firm or any other person specifically authorizing him/them to submit the tender, sign the agreement, receive money, witness measurements, sign measurement books, compromise, settle, relinquish any claim preferred by the firm and sign "No Claim Certificate" and refer all or any disputes to arbitration.Tender without documents/subsequent change: If above documents are not enclosed along with this tender documents, tender will be treated as having been submitted by an individual signing this tender documents. The Railway will not be bound by any power of attorney subsequently granted by the tenderer or by changes in the composition of the firm made subsequent to submission of tender. It may, however, recognize such power of attorney and changes, after obtaining proper legal advice, cost of which will be chargeable to the contractor.
Performance Guarantee : A Performance Guarantee @ 5% of total contract value in f/o FA&CAO/E.Rly/Kolkata. Validity of PG: Contract period + 60 days) should be submitted by the firm within 21 days after receiving the LOA. A penal interest @ 12% p.a. shall be charged for delay beyond 21 days that is 22nd day after the date of issue of LOA and delayed submission of same after 60 days the tender will be terminated.
EMD : Earnest Money Deposit should be deposited online in favour of FA&CAO/E.Rly./Kolkata. Tenderes claiming exemption ofEarnest Money should upload MSME certificate.
PENALTY : The contractor can be penalized as per extent rule for each offence by Competent Authority if in the opinion the performance of the contractor in connection with contractual work is not up to the entire satisfaction.
Frequency of service : Four times preventive Services per year onnmonthly basis and any Nos. of Break-down services as and when required.
4 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Delivery Period: No deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of 01Nos. of Anaesthesia Workstation installed at WRH/KPA for 03 Year through Single Tender (OEM/Authorized Dealer) basis.
KS-101CAMCAnaes26~ER
KS-101CAMCAnaes26
Single - Indigenous
AMC
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
₹0
₹13,790
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of 01 Nos. of Anaesthesia Workstation in stalled at WRH/KPA for 03 Year through Single Tender (OEM/Authorized Dealer) basis. [ Warranty P eriod: 0 years, AMC Period: 3 years, Rate of Discounting: 0 % ] ]
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
AnaesthesiaTenderDocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT
ATTACHMENT
AnaesthesiaTenderDocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].