Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,890
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Civil repairs and maintenance of Kadalur point Lighthouse Tower
2026_DGLL_924192_1
MS-Coc-15002/1/2020-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Kadalur point Lighthouse koyilandy Kerala
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,890
Yes
Deep Bhavan Cochin
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling wood work in frames, trusses, purlins and rafters up to 10 metres span and 5 metres height including stacking the material within 50 metres lead : Of sectional area 40 square centimetres and above including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete. | 0.3 | Cum | 5,167.65 | ₹1,550.29 |
| 2 | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead, including all labour, tools & plants,scaffolding etc. complete . | 66 | Kg | 6.55 | ₹432.3 |
| 3 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position on terrace top withnsolar pannel frame work and applying a epoxy priming coat of approved epoxy primer, including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants, scaffolding .fabrication charges etc. complete | 66 | Kg | 154.94 | ₹10,226.04 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing stainless steel butt hinges 125x64x2.50 mm with necessary stainless steel screws etc. as directed including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 3 | Each | 150.48 | ₹451.44 |
| 5 | Rewedging and cramping of doors,windows and ventilator for easy opening and closing including plaining the side of the shutters taking out existing wooden door shutter, repair by cutting, painting etc. and refixing of repaired door shutters to existing door frames,including replacement of hinges with screws, etc. as required as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants,scaffolding etc., complete . | 12 | Each | 497.28 | ₹5,967.36 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing second class teak wood panelling or panelling and glazing in panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured). Panelling for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick. | 7 | Sqm | 3,851.26 | ₹26,958.82 |
| 7 | Providing Second class teak wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately). | 0.1 | Cum | 1,65,664.41 | ₹16,566.44 |
| 8 | Supplying Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20%chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified. including cost of all materials labour, tools and plants etc complete as directed. | 1.2 | litre | 272.05 | ₹326.46 |
| 9 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-CONSTRUCTIONAL anti-termite treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) at points of contact of wood work by chemical emulsion Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane (in oil or kerosene based solution) @ 0.5 litres per hole by drilling 6 mm dia holes at downward angle of 45 degree at 150 mm centre to centre and sealing the same. | 18 | Metre | 324.14 | ₹5,834.52 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint (Asian / Berger/or equivalent) of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work as directed including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants ,scaffolding etc complete. | 610 | Sqm. | 180.67 | ₹1,10,208.7 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.82 MB
BOQ_971182.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].