Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹25.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest amount Quoted. |
| 2 | L2₹25.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹25.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹25.5 LRejected-Finance BIDHAN PALLY OODLABARI P O MANABARI P S MALBAZAR DIST JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | ₹25.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 4 | L4₹26.1 LRejected-Finance AKARSHA NAGAR MIDNAPORE | MIDNAPORE | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721101 | ₹26.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹25.5 L
EMD Value
₹51,093
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri.
Protection work along the right bank of river Neora for a length of 150 M at Baguladhura, GP Bidhannagar, Block and PS Matiali, Dist. Jalpaiguri
2026_IWD_997657_2
WBIW/EE/JID/eNIT-29( e) /2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Matiali Mal
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹51,093
Yes
6 Aug 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in the canals/drainage channels/borrowpits/Riverbed/slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods,rough dressing etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Gravel / moorum / kankar / compact moorum / very much weather
rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | - | Cum. | 147.78 | - |
| 2 | Labour charges for collecting loose scattered laterite and stone boulders from slope, bed or apron and stacking the same above ground
level within a lead of 100 metre and all lifts as per direction of the Engineer - in-charge. | 111.27 | Cum. | 244.32 | ₹27,185.49 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying river bed metarial from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty but exclusive labour charges for laying boulder in the apron as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge (Quarry bed belongs to Non -forest area) N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
a) Boulder 60% of 30 kg and above each, 30% of 20 kg and above & 10% of 10 kg and abov | 752.18 | Cum. | 848.69 | ₹6,38,367.64 |
| 4 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 8 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 10 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of
the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
1.80 metre x 0.60 metre nominal section | 336.67 | Metre | 997.54 | ₹3,35,841.79 |
| 5 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 8 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 10 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
1.50 metre x 0.60 metre nominal section | 300 | Metre | 862.86 | ₹2,58,858 |
| 6 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 8 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 10 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of
the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
1.20 metre x 0.45 metre nominal section | 300 | Metre | 640 | ₹1,92,000 |
| 7 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 8 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 10 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
1.20 Metre x 0.60 metre nominal section | 120 | Metre | 716.27 | ₹85,952.4 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular / square / circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG G I wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaining a lap length of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG G I wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting, fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge.
Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 1,192.5 | Sqm. | 110.84 | ₹1,32,176.7 |
| 9 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-incharge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading, stacking, dumping and it's carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for dumping boulder in slope of bank
or river bed to an uniform thickness complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Non-Forest area), N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works
Boulder 60% of 30 kg and above each, 30% of 20 kg and above & 10% of 10 kg and above | 361.8 | Cum. | 1,314.91 | ₹4,75,734.44 |
| 10 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-incharge selectedquarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading, stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting
of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Non-Forest area), N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works
Boulder above 20 kg each | 257.14 | Cum. | 1,282.38 | ₹3,29,751.19 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_2442863.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
sl2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
anera.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].