Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 5 | ₹3,080 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 5 | ₹2,244 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | DEEKNISC SERVICES & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 5 | ₹1,651.50 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | DEEKNISC SERVICES & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 6 | ₹1,290 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 5 | ₹1,440 |
Tender Value
₹46,650.10
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9373274
GEM/2026/B/7579524
Two Packet Bid
Anti haemorrhoidal ointment,Ciprofloxacin 0.3 percent eye drops of 3mg per ml bott of 5 ml,Flurbipr
Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
4 Jun 2026
24 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anti haemorrhoidal ointment | Anti haemorrhoidal ointment | 200 | Tube | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 2 | Ciprofloxacin 0.3 percent eye drops of 3mg per ml bott of 5 ml | Ciprofloxacin 0.3% eye drops of 3mg/ml bott of 5 ml | 300 | Bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 3 | Flurbiprofen Sodium ophthalmic sol 0.03 percent vial of 5 ml | Flurbiprofen Sodium ophthalmic sol 0.03% vial of 5 ml | 150 | Amp or Vial | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 4 | Moxifloxacin 0.5 percent preservative free Eye drops | Moxifloxacin 0.5% preservative free Eye drops | 120 | Bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 5 | Eye drop Ofloxacin 0.3 percent bott of 5 ml | E/D Ofloxacin 0.3% bott of 5 ml | 150 | Bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 6 | Sodium Chloride 0.65 percent w per v Nasal drops of 15 ml | Sodium Chloride 0.65% w/v Nasal drops of 15 ml | 600 | Bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 7 | Iron drops Paediatric | Iron drops Paediatric | 300 | Bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 8 | Syrup Calcium Phosphate 80 mg per 5 ml 200 ml bottle | Syrup Calcium Phosphate (80 mg/5 ml) 200 ml bottle | 150 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 9 | Multi Vit Inj Neurobion inj | Multi Vit Inj (Neurobion inj) | 300 | Amp or Vial | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 10 | Multivitamin drops Cholecalciferol Drops | Multivitamin drops (Cholecalciferol Drops) | 90 | Bott | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9373274.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
speci_anti_haemorrhoids_2026-05-24-11-10-40_5148b9565a230268a1b3d27a31071c2a.pdf
BOQ • 0.46 MB
anti_haemorr_2026-05-24-11-10-40_6af0a515ef476b3fd2046f3c85d29c16.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].