Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,470
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
AE (Civil) SHQ BSF Rajouri
AE (Civil) SHQ BSF Rajouri
Replacement of roof sheets of temporary structure being used as GD and Q office at SHQ BSF Rajouri
2026_BSF_924106_1
07/NIT/SHQ/BSF/RJR/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
SHQ BSF Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹9,470
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 1.66 | cum | 9,105.95 | ₹15,115.88 |
| 2 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately).Kiln seasoned and chemically treated hollock wood | 1 | cum | 83,378.05 | ₹83,378.05 |
| 3 | Providing gola 75x75 mm in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 stone aggregate 10 mm and down gauge), including finishing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) as per standard design : In 75x75 mm deep chase | 9 | Mtr | 305.15 | ₹2,746.35 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-Charge) of total coated thickness 0.50 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /seIf tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 120.75 | sqm | 738.65 | ₹89,191.99 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories of total coated thickness 0.50 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05 mm) with Zinc coating 120 gram per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : Ridges plain (500 - 600mm) | 10.5 | mtr | 532.35 | ₹5,589.68 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main "T" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross "T" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main "T" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross "T" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main "T" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 12.5 mm thick fully Perforated Gypsum Board tile made from plasterboard having glass fibre conforming to IS: 2095 part I, of size 595x595 mm, having perforation of 9.7x9.7 mm at 19.4 mm c/c with center borders of 48 mm and the side borders of 30 mm, backed with non woven tissue on the back side, having an NRC (Noise Reduction Coefficient) of 0.79,with 50 mm resin bonded glass wool backing. | 42.32 | sqm | 1,528 | ₹64,664.96 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 56.16 | sqm | 343.65 | ₹19,299.38 |
| 8 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and of required shade and colour complete to give and even shade. Old work (one or more coats) | 771.91 | sqm | 62.7 | ₹48,398.76 |
| 9 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm) | 367.35 | sqm | 160.6 | ₹58,996.41 |
| 10 | Fixing of old wind tie with new fitting encluding painting rwo or more coats with anticorosive bitumastic paint of approve brand & manufacturer over and including priming coat of ready mixdd zinc chromate yellow primer of approved brand. | 21 | mtr | 126 | ₹2,646 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_971081.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .