Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm6d left
EO namkhana Panchayat Office
Namkhana , South 24 Parganas
Construction of Concrete Road from Burner Road near the house of Montu Shyamal to near the house of Sujit Shyamal near Jetty Ghat under Freserganj GP.
2026_ZPHD_5021488_2
WBS24/EO/Namkhana/NIT 01-2ndcall/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Namkhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹4,900
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation from borrow pits (land owned/arranged by the Department) and depositing in layers of 250 mm. including breaking clods in embankment works and to fill up back of abutments, depressions and ruts with an initial lead up to 50 m and initial lift up to 1.5 m making bunds at top as directed dressing complete. (i) In ordinary soil | - | CuM | 89.9 | - |
| 2 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. Depth up to 150 mm. | - | SqM | 14.4 | - |
| 2.1 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | - | CuM | 936.21 | - |
| 3 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | - | SqM | 361 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) in foundation or in foundation trenches. | - | SqM | 24 | - |
| 5 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor). 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation. | - | SqM | 209 | - |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm. nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. [Pakur Variety]. | - | CuM | 6,631.07 | - |
| 7 | Supplying , fitting and fixing of Disply board at site and cost of Photography | 1 | Each | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 8 | GST 18% | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | W.W. CESS 1% | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_5100269.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].