Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹25 LAccepted-AOC 520C MAIN ROAD WARD NO 12 METTU STREET ELAMBALUR PERAMBALUR | PERAMBALUR | PERAMBALUR | TAMIL NADU | 621220 | ₹25 L Quoted ₹1.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 1 367 SIVAN KOVIL STREET THONDAMATHURAI POST VEPPANTHATTAI TALUK PERAMBALUR DISTRICT | PERAMBALUR | TAMIL NADU | 621101 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KDM BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Excavation of Pole Pits for poles upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual (1.25 X 0.6 X 1.5M) | 1 | per pit | 630 ₹743.4 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Excavation of Pole Pits for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual (1.25x06x1.83M) | 1 | per pit | 590 ₹696.2 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Excavation of Pole Pits in Hard Soil (common to all size of poles) | 1 | per pit | 690 ₹814.2 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Excavation of Pole Pits in rocky area (common to all size of poles) by blasting / Manual | 1 | per pit | 150 ₹177 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual (0.95 X 0.6 X 1.2 M) | 1 | per pit | 490 ₹578.2 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Excavation of Stay pit in Hard rock soil (0.95 X 0.6 X 1.2 M) | 1 | per pit | 200 ₹236 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | per pole | 540 ₹637.2 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | per pole | 630 ₹743.4 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Erection of metal supports above 9m / RSJ / Rail Pole/Tubular Poles | 1 | per pole | 540 ₹637.2 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. excluding stay pit excavation | 1 | Each set | 200 ₹236 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
2 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
THE VARIOUS CAPITAL WORKS IN O AND M PERAMBALUR DIVISION
2025_EB_605264_1
MM-E-07/2025-26, Dt.15.09.2025
Open Tender
Electrical related work
Works
7 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
29 May 2026
17 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
2 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].