Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹25.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC DUE TO L1 |
| 2 | L2₹25.4 LRejected-Finance 54 4 NAGBAGAN ROAD SHYAMNAGAR 24 PGS N PIN 743 127 | SHYAMNAGAR | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743127 | ₹25.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 |
| 3 | L3₹25.7 LRejected-Finance 109 1 A SATYEN ROY ROAD BEHALA KOLKATA 700034 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700034 | ₹25.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L3 |
Tender Value
₹25.4 L
EMD Value
₹50,832
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CHAIRMAN
GARULIA MAIN ROAD, PIN-743133
Construction of Pump House and Sinking of Deep Tube-well of 200 MM dia with top enlargement of 300 MM dia at Ghosh Para Road Near Old Pump House in Ward no-04 including Pipe Pump Labour Charge under Garulia Municipality during the year 2024-25
2026_MAD_1011820_4
WBMAD/ULB/GM/NIT-01/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
GARULIA MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹50,832
GARULIA MUNICIPAL OFFICE
18 Aug 2026
20 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Pump House and Sinking of Deep Tube-well of 200 MM dia with top enlargement of 300 MM dia at Ghosh Para Road (Near Old Pump House) in Ward no-04 including Pipe, Pump, Labour Charge under Garulia Municipality during theyear 2024-25 | 1 | No | 25,41,597 | ₹25,41,597 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
OID.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Image_20260218_0001.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.31 MB
BOQ_2484769.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].