Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹20.0 L Per unit ₹1,633.12 · 1,222 Kgs. | ₹20.0 L Per unit ₹1,633.12 · 1,222 Kgs. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
1 condition
(1) I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway (Instructions to tenderers & General Condition of Contract revised on September 2021 version 2021/1) available at IREPS portal at link www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/TenderConditionsVersion2021- 1.pdf. (2)Bulk procurement will be made from the sources approved by RDSO for Item ID: 3100640 Sub item ID : 3100640001. Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/suspension/banning. Minimum 80% of the net procurable quantity shall be ordered on the approved Regular vendors. Developmental order will be considered up to a maximum of 20% NPQ quantity on firms who have supplied tendered item to any of Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways provided they have submitted performance along with their offer in form of copies of Receipt Note, Inspection Certificate, Completion Report etc. Tenderers to note that non-submission of required documents shall be taken as they do not possess any past performance and/or capacity, and their offer is likely to be passed over as per extant rules and no back reference in this regard will be made to them. (3)Authorized dealers of RDSO approved vendors can participate only with tender specific authorization of RDSO approved OEM. Failing which offer will be summarily rejected. (4) Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre-decided tender criteria.
11 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
(1) Risk Purchase clauses shall not be applicable. (2) VALIDITY : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers. (3) LD for late supply : Recoveries of liquidated damages shall be levied @ 1/2 % (Half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of week during which delivery is accepted. The upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contract shall be 10 % of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise specifically provided in the contract.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offer for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
2 locations across Gujarat
5 MM Hard drawn Round Copper Dropper Wires as per Specification No.IS-282-1982
86266332
86266332
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
31 Jul 2026
4 Jun 2026
Description :5 MM Hard drawn Round Copper Dropper Wires as per Specification No.IS-282-1982 or latest Make- RDSO approved source only. (Note- Maximu m Bundle shall not be more than 150 Kg). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER TRD STORES ADI, WR Gujarat 722.00 Kg Consignee Senior section Engineer/TRD/SAMAKHIYALI, WR Gujarat 500.00 Kg UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100640 - Copper & Cadmium Copper Jumpers & Droppers , Sub Item Id:-3100640001 - 5/7 mm Round Copper Dropper Wire ) Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5793742.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].