Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.6 L
EMD Value
₹97,253
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Special repairs and maintenance of Kannur Lighthouse
2026_DGLL_924922_1
MS-Coc-17002/1/2020-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
Kannur Lighthouse Kannur District
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹97,253
Yes
Deep Bhavan Cochin
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair works to cracks in plastering / masonary / R.C.C. works: Providing and applying crystalline mortar by mixing in the ratio of 4.5 : 1 (4.5 parts crystalline mortar : 1 part water) for the treatment of faulty construction joints, cracks, tie rod holes and spalled & honeycombed surface of RCC underground structures like basement, water tanks, bridge deck etc. to ensure water tightness. The crystallie mortar shall conform to the EN 1504-3 having compressive strength Class R4 ≥45 MPa and adhesive bond strength Class R3 ≥1.5 MPa. The work shall be carried out all complete as per specification and the direction of the engineer-in-charge. The product performance shall carry guarantee for 10 years against any leakage.For sealing cracks and faulty construction joints, routed out/ making U-shape groove size 25x25 mm and then primed the area with integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre and while the surface is tacky filled the groove upto surface with crystalline mortar @1.50 kg/running metre. Once crystalline mortar is touch dry then finally applied two coats of integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre per coat.including supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc. complete. | 13 | R.M. | 634.73 | ₹8,251.49 |
| 2 | Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges,making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts ,supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 14 | Sqm | 146.89 | ₹2,056.46 |
| 3 | Providing, mixing and applying epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications. including supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 14 | Sqm | 330.52 | ₹4,627.28 |
| 4 | Providing and laying SBR Polymer modified (of approved make @ minimum 2% by wt. of cement used) plain/reinforced concrete jacket for the structural members e.g. columns, pillars, piers, beams etc with concrete having the specified minimum characteristic compressive strength [with ordinary portland cement, coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 10 mm maximum size in proportion as per design criteria] with specified average thickness all-round existing core of RCC member. Note: Rates shall be for finished surface area of concrete and shall include the cost of making holes in existing RCC slab, if required, for pouring concrete in shuttering mould of jacket and appropriate approved Super-Plasticiser for rendering concrete as flowable self compacting and SBR polymer but shall exclude cost of reinforcement, bond coat, Shear Keys, centering and shuttering, strutting, propping etc (Payment under this item shall be made only after proper wet curing has been done and surface has been satisfactorily evaluated by sounding/tapping with a blunt metal instrument) 75 mm thick in Grade M25 with cement content not less than 330 kg per cum | 10 | Sqm | 989.35 | ₹9,893.5 |
| 5 | Drilling suitable holes upto and including 12 mm dia. in reinforced or plain cement concrete with power driven drill machine to a minimum depth of 100 mm upto 200 mm in RCC beams, lintels, columns and slabs to introduce steel bars for sunshades/balconies including fixing the steel bars in position using epoxy resin anchor grout of approved make but excluding the cost of reinforcement,all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 64 | Each | 163.64 | ₹10,472.96 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. ThermoMechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 116 | Kg | 124.99 | ₹14,498.84 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts .including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 11 | Sqm | 1,114.05 | ₹12,254.55 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing scaffolding system to support the canopy beam and slab, upto 5.00 metre height, above ground level, made with 40 mm dia G.I. telescopic adjustable props, placed 0.30 metre centre to centre,braced with M.S. Tubes, M.S. clamps etc.and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for supporting the structure and removing it thereafter as directed. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connecting with the building etc, wherever required, if feasible, for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc.,as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plant etc complete as directed. | 38 | Sqm | 726 | ₹27,588 |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).Including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 2.6 | Cum | 12,577.48 | ₹32,701.45 |
| 10.01 | Replacing broken fittings of doors, windows with new fittings of approved quality after removing carefully the damaged ones from position, including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete.-Providing and fixing stainless steel butt hinges 100x60x2.5 mm with necessary stainless steel screws etc. as directed including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 78 | Each | 123.25 | ₹9,613.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_971958.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .