Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹35,400
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C
R/CENTRAL WARD
Providing, installing andremoval of water proof swagat mandaps, artificial pond, welcome gate, barricades on hire basis with chairs, sofas, steps, Pendols with tables, bamboo barricades and other necessary arrangenets for natural and artificial immer
2026_MCGM_1331486_1
Gorai Jetty
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
R/CENTRAL WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,712
₹35,400
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing, installing & removal of water proof swagat mandaps, artificial pond, welcome gate, barricades on hire basis with chairs, sofas, steps, Pendols with tables, bamboo barricades and other necessary arrangenets for natural and artificial immerssion spot for Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and installing 50 x 12 ft Water proof Decorative Mandap for duty officer/medical/Lifeguards/police sitting arrangement and 12 x 12 ft Water proof Decorative Mandap for duty officer volunteers sitting arrangementwith 12-15 feet height, decorative new cloth, focus light and electrical board, carpet etc.(on Hiring basis including transport, labours, installation & removal) till last immerssion | 744 | Sqft | 87.52 | ₹65,114.88 |
| 1.02 | Wooden platform for pendol | 744 | Sqft | 112.38 | ₹83,610.72 |
| 1.03 | Providing and installing 18 x12 ft Water proof Decorative elevated Mandap with steps for duty officer/reception/ragistration counter, sitting arrangement above 8 ft of ground level, decorative new cloth, focus light and electrical board, carpet etc.(on Hiring basis including transport, labours, installation & removal) till last immerssion | 216 | Sqft | 850 | ₹1,83,600 |
| 1.04 | Metal/Bamboo Barricade | 100 | R Ft/10 days | 594 | ₹59,400 |
| 1.05 | Providing and installing Designer Chair with cusion and white cloth covers (on Hiring basis) | 10 | Nos | 386.73 | ₹3,867.3 |
| 1.06 | Providing and installing Table with new white cloth with decorative fall 4FT X 2FT for pooja (on Hiring basis) | 120 | Nos | 1,633.25 | ₹1,95,990 |
| 1.07 | Providing Plastic chair (on Hiring basis) | 75 | Nos | 260.36 | ₹19,527 |
| 1.08 | Supply of flowers with decoration | 5 | day | 2,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 1.09 | Providing and installing Halogen/LED lights (on Hiring basis) 1000 watts | 100 | Nos | 590 | ₹59,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.93 MB
BOQ_2279826.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].