Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAdmitted-Finance GRAM PANCHAYAT BARKHOTI TEHSIL SAMBAR LAKE JAIPUR RAJASTHAN | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302001 | +0.00% | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹5.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.00% | ₹5.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹5.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.00% | ₹5.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,976
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE C.P. DIV. KOTA
EE C.P. DIV. KOTA
Watch and Ward Gauge Reader Sweeper and Gardener for Non Rainy Season at Sub Division Office at Kota Barrage Control Room Chambal Rest House
2026_WRDAS_573905_2
EE C.P. DIV. KOTA NITNO-04/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
KOTA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
1000 EE C.P. DIV. KOTA
₹10,976
Yes
21 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNSKILLED
Beldar/ Coolie / Chowkidar / Water man / Earth- dresser | 931 | Per Day | 300 | ₹2,79,300 |
| 2 | UNSKILLED
Sweeper part time | 81 | per day | 300 | ₹24,300 |
| 3 | SEMI SKILLED
Gardener
Grade II | 27 | per day | 325 | ₹8,775 |
| 4 | SEMI SKILLED
Munshi/Survey Amin/ Density Observer/ Record Keeper/Time
Keeper/ Gate Keeper/ Core Observer/ Laboratory Assistant /
Gauge Reader / Telephone Assistant
Grade- II | 591 | Per Day | 400 | ₹2,36,400 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_1020919.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].