Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.5 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, PH Division, Kollam
State Plan 2025 26 CWSS to Chavara Panmana Supply and fixing of 250 kVA outdoor transformer to Raw water pump house, Sasthamcotta Jalanidhi Plant under PH section, Chavara
2026_KWA_867082_1
38 retender01TR/12034/EE/PHDNK
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
365 days
Sasthamcotta
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,760
₹50,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply and fixing of 250 kVA outdoor transformer to Raw water pump house | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD27827/2026-2027:Supply and installation of Transformer 250 KVA ,11KV/433V ,50c/s, oil cooled type, vector group DYN11,copper wound outdoor type with cable box at the 11KV side and LT side OFF load tap at
the 11KV side | - | no | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD285836/2025-2026:Constructing the RCC foundation for the 250 KVA transformer including RCC centering shuttering etc complete. | - | no | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD107388/2025-2026:Charges for cutting existing fencing system and extension of fencing using 40 x40 x 6 mm m.s, Angle and 20 x 3 mm m.s, Flat as supports. Wire mesh of net size 50 x 50 mm and is used for yard perimeter 15mtr x 4mtr and frame of fenching is 2 mtr and also making door of size 2mtr x 2mtr size with suitable finches (250 kVA transformer). | - | L.S | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD107397/2025-2026:Supply and installation of neutral CT's appropriate ratio 70/5 A 10VA Burden on neutral connection of transformer including all accessories required control cabling with 2.5 sq.mm Cu armoured cable from neutral CT to E/F relay to respective in corner side of MV panel and from E/F relay to respective LBS trip circuit is also included in scope of work | - | no | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD107396/2025-2026:Supply and providing efficient plate earthing using 1200 X 1200 X 12 mm CI plate earth electrode, water pipe, earthing strip clamps, funnel, terminal electrode etc and pit filled with alternate layers of charcoal and salt etc. The earthing station should confirm to IS 3043/87 including civil cost | - | no | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD107402/2025-2026:Supply and laying following copper - 25x3 mm Cu, for a length of 150 meter and 10 SWG Cu for a length of 60 m | - | L.S | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD107403/2025-2026:Charges for extension of existing MSB after re positioning it in new position and Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of extension Cubicle type, dust and vermin proof, floor mounted, front operated switch board made out of 16SWG thick CRCA sheet fully compartmentalised complete with hinged and earthed front doors with name plate, danger notice, heavy duty rubber gaskets, removable gland plates made out of 3mm thick sheet steel. The switch board should have a set of suitably rated TPN Aluminium Busbars with the specified current and fault level insulated with heat shrinkable, color coded PVC sleeves and supported using DMC/SMC piller or finger type Busbar supports. the design should be as per the standards of the electrical inspectorate. All LED indication type lamps, CT's, Multifunction meter, Earth Fault Relay, Castle Key InterLock and 2A Backlite fuses are included in this panel. - INCOMER: 800A 4P 50kA MDO ACB - 1 No, 800A 4P BUS COUPLER - 1 No. OUTGOING: 320A 36kA 3P MCCB - 2 No | - | no | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD107451/2025-2026:Supply and laying of the following aluminum armoured LT cable using all suitable accessories through existing cable trench or cable trays 3.5 core 185 sq. mm Armade aluminium Cable and 4core 1.5 mm Cu control. Cable ( 100 meter each) | - | L.S | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
NIT38.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
GENERALSPECIALCONDITION.pdf
Other Document • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1468116.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
SpecialConditions.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].