Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC SODEPUR PURSURAH HOOGHLY 712415 | PURSURAH | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712415 | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer Kh-II
Senhat, Rajhati Bandar, hooghly.
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT NEAR JAMADARPARA SADARBARI,SANAULLAH HOUSE,JAMADARPARA MASJID,SAIDUL HOUSE,JAMADARPARA KABARSTHAN
2025_ZPHD_947401_6
94/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Marokhana G.P Booth No.292
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,600
25 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 10:46 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT NEAR JAMADARPARA SADARBARI,SANAULLAH HOUSE,JAMADARPARA MASJID,SAIDUL HOUSE,JAMADARPARA KABARSTHAN Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947401_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT NEAR JAMADARPARA SADARBARI,SANAULLAH HOUSE,JAMADARPARA MASJID,SAIDUL HOUSE,JAMADARPARA KABARSTHAN,HAJI FOJLE OHAB'S HOUSE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.292
Contract No: 94/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASITKUMAR MAJI (GSTN-19BCRPM1794D1Z5) BID ID -7581895 178200.00 -0.01 178182.18 One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 CHANDU PARAMANIK (GSTN-19CLDPP7592N1Z3) BID ID -7581919 178200.00 0.08 178342.56 One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Forty Two
3.00 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-19AKIPG3148D1ZC) BID ID -7598722 178200.00 1.10 180160.20 One Lakh Eighty Thousand One Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASITKUMAR MAJI(178182.18)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT NEAR JAMADARPARA SADARBARI,SANAULLAH HOUSE,JAMADARPARA MASJID,SAIDUL HOUSE,JAMADARPARA KABARSTHAN Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947401_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASITKUMAR MAJI (BID ID -7581895) 178182.18 L1
2 CHANDU PARAMANIK (BID ID -7581919) 178342.56 L2
3 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7598722) 180160.20 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2255921.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].