Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC AJANTA PARA HIRAPUR DHANBAD | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,866
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner
MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD
Construction of Fencing Wall at Rajendra Sarovar near East Side shop in ward no. 28 under DMC, Dhanbad.
2025_UDD_106834_7
DMC/30/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Dhanbad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹5,866
2 Apr 2026
21 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Umesh Rabidas Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 01:05 PM Tender Title: Construction of Fencing Wall at Rajendra Sarovar near East Side shop in ward no. 28 under DMC, Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106834_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhanbad.
Name of Work: Bill of Quantity For Construction of Fencing Wall at Rajendra Sarovar near East Side shop in ward no. 28 under DMC, Dhanbad.
Contract No: DMC/30/2025-26/07
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RADHA RANI ENGGICON (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690698 293300.88 -2.50 285968.36 Two Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Eight
2.00 PRADYOT KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689079 293300.88 -21.07 231502.38 Two Lakh Thirty One Thousand Five Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRADYOT KUMAR(231502.38)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Fencing Wall at Rajendra Sarovar near East Side shop in ward no. 28 under DMC, Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106834_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRADYOT KUMAR (BID ID -689079) 231502.38 L1
2 RADHA RANI ENGGICON (BID ID -690698) 285968.36 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.70 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.28 MB
BOQ_144159.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].