Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DARIYAW PURVA BUBKAPUR KAISARGANJ BAHRAICH U P | BAHRAICH | BAHRAICH | UTTAR PRADESH | -0.11% | ₹7.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹7,400
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Roof repair and floor repair,wall plastering and painting and electrification work in the Excise Warehouse Office
2026_MSME_1144161_2
251/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹7,400
15 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. (DSR-15.56) | 537.88 | SQM | 40.17 | ₹21,606.64 |
| 2 | 12mm thick plaster in cement & fine sand of 1.25 fineness modulous mortar in 1:4 Including supply of all materail labour T&P required for proper completion of the work (DSR-13.1.1) | 522.67 | SQM | 255.08 | ₹1,33,322.66 |
| 3 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wallsurface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. (DSR-13.80) | 522.67 | SQM | 114.7 | ₹59,950.25 |
| 4 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications : Two or more coats applied on walls @ 1.25 ltr/10 sqm
over and including one coat of Special primer applied @
0.75 ltr /10 sqm. (DSR-13.48.1). | 522.67 | SQM | 142.37 | ₹74,412.53 |
| 5 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and
manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and
manufacture. (DSR-13.62.1) | 33.56 | SQM | 166.29 | ₹5,580.69 |
| 6 | Removing mortar from from and cleaning stones and concrete articles i/c necessory etc complete in cement mortar CPWD DSR-2023 DSR 15.11.2 | 4.73 | CUM | 506.56 | ₹2,396.03 |
| 7 | P.C.C. work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm Gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion of 1:1.5:3 in S/o all materials required for proper completion of the work. CPWD DSR-2023 DSR 4.1.2 | 4.74 | CUM | 6,130.52 | ₹29,058.66 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core
of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering
with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters.35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws (DSR-9.20.1) | 3.6 | SQM | 2,553.28 | ₹9,191.81 |
| 9 | P/L. 1:5:10 Cement, F/sand & 400mm stone aggregate(DSR - 4.1.11) | 6.32 | CUM | 4,549.39 | ₹28,752.14 |
| 10 | P/L Vitrified Tiles Floor over 20mm av. Thick Base of Cement Mortar 1:4 Cement & C/Sand laid with Joint White Cement i/crubbing and polising complete as per DSR No. 11.41.2 | 63.24 | SQM | 1,141.79 | ₹72,206.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_2137533.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].