Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.1 L
EMD Value
₹44,225
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.I
Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.I
Annual maintenance of Govt. Non-residential building during the year 2026-27 SH Maintenance of Govt. building including sanitary and water supply works
2026_CEPWD_76334_1
24/EE-I/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Building
Works
60 days
AGARTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
₹44,225
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows & other frames, wrought framed & fixed in position Karai wood | 5.97 | Cum | 1,11,635 | ₹6,66,460.95 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing false ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50mm long with 6 mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25x10x0.50 mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I. channels 45x15x0.9 mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm centre to centre, to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having lips of 10.5 mm, at 450 mm centre to centre, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I. intermediate channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia x 230 mm long G.I. wire at every junction, including fixing perimeter channels 0.5 mm thick 27 mm high having flanges of 20 mm and 30 mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/partition with the help of rawl plugs at 450 mm centre, with 25mm long dry wall screws @ 230 mm interval, including fixing of gypsum board to ceiling section and perimeter channel with the help of dry wall screws of size 3.5 x 25 mm at 230 mm c/c, including jointing and finishing to a flush finish of tapered and square edges of the board with
recommended jointing compound , jointing tapes , finishing with jointing compound in 3 layers covering upto 150 mm on both sides of joint and two coats of primer suitable for board, all as per manufacturer's specification and also including the cost of making openings for light fittings, grills, diffusers, cutouts made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed, all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the Engineer in Charge but excluding the cost of painting with :
12.5 mm thick tapered edge gypsum board conforming to IS;2095-Part I. | 72 | sqm | 1,024.3 | ₹73,749.6 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps,32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require :
i) White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps | 5 | No. | 4,077.2 | ₹20,386 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete.
i) 10 litre capacity-White | 5 | No. | 1,145.3 | ₹5,726.5 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing P.V.C. waste pipe for sink or wash basin including P.V.C. waste fittings complete.
Flexible pipe
i) 40 mm dia | 2 | No. | 126 | ₹252 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china flat back or wall corner type lipped front urinal basin of 430x260x350mm and 340x410x265mm sizes respectively. | 8 | No. | 1,307 | ₹10,456 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required :
i) W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid. | 4 | No. | 5,373.8 | ₹21,495.2 |
| 8.1 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of
pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.
Internal work - Exposed on wall
ii) 20 mm nominal outer dia .Pipes. | 25 | mtr | 333.1 | ₹8,327.5 |
| 8.2 | iii) 25 mm nominal outer dia .Pipes. | 30 | mtr | 442.2 | ₹13,266 |
| 8.3 | iv) 32 mm nominal outer dia .Pipes. | 25 | mtr | 546.5 | ₹13,662.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
SBD_EE_24.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.20 MB
BOQ_77706.xls
BOQ • 2.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].