Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
AE (E) SHQ KNR BSF
SHQ KNR BSF
Repair and maintenance of defective cable and switchgears at bop Banpur and Khajibagan of 32 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar
2026_BSF_924370_1
26/SHQ KNR/AE(E)/NIQ/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
In AOR of 32 Bn
please refer tender documenmts
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. a) 3½ X 95 sq. Mm | 3 | Each | 636 | ₹1,908 |
| 1.02 | b) 3½ X 50 sq. Mm | 1 | Each | 442 | ₹442 |
| 2.01 | Supplying & laying of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1 KV Grade of size 3.5 X 50 Sq. MM conf to IS: 7098 (Part-I) direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc as required, but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering. | 35 | Mtr | 795 | ₹27,825 |
| 3.01 | Supplying & laying of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1 KV Grade of size 2 X 16 Sq. MM conf to IS: 7098 (Part-I) direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc as required, but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering. | 51 | Mtr | 471 | ₹24,021 |
| 4.01 | Supplying & laying of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed, armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1 KV Grade of size 2X16 Sq. MM conf to IS: 7098 (Part-I) in the existing OPEN/pipe duct as required. | 12.5 | Mtr | 311 | ₹3,887.5 |
| 5.01 | Providing & fixing of 63 Amp, 415 Volt, 50 Hz, manual changeover swtich in sheet steel enclosure on existing wall including making connection etc as required. | 1 | Each | 9,265 | ₹9,265 |
| 6.01 | Providing and fixing 100 Amp cut out kit kat fuse use for main switch including connections etc as required. | 3 | Each | 1,411 | ₹4,233 |
| 7.01 | Supplying and fixing following rating,40 Amp double pole,240 V MCB in existing feeder piller complete with connection,testing and commissioning etc .as required. | 1 | Each | 1,760 | ₹1,760 |
| 8.01 | Cost index on DSR items@9% | 1 | Each | 211.5 | ₹211.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_971361.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].