Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -33.86% | ₹6.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -31.86% | ₹6.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -31.02% | ₹6.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹8.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.01% | ₹8.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹9.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -7.85% | ₹9.1 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,720
Closing Date
29 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
PWD RnB Division Rajouri
Permanent Restoration of Dheri Dhara Foot Bridge.
2026_PWDJK_321541_4
e NIT NO 69 of 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Yes
Executive Engineer
₹19,720
2 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 10 | Cum | 592.9 | ₹5,929 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: | 31.5 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹15,097.95 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position Cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering – all work upto plinth level.1:5:10(1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size | 11.4 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹55,022.1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering –All work upto plinth level 1:3:6 using 20% plum of nallah split stone ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size ) crushed | 110.22 | Cum | 4,774.46 | ₹5,26,240.98 |
| 5 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: Without bond stone | 26.64 | Cum | 2,793.8 | ₹74,426.83 |
| 0.0 | Providing and Laying Factory made interlocking tiles 80mm NSI | 42 | sqm | 1,200 | ₹50,400 |
| 7 | Steel Work in builrtup sdection 50mm diameter pipev NSI | 58.29 | sqm | 181 | ₹10,550.49 |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work. | 4.52 | sqm | 86.75 | ₹392.11 |
| 0.0 | Centering and Shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work for mass concrete. | - | - | - | - |
| 9.1 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns | 186 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹53,261.1 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_1074235.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].