Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45,458.49Accepted-AOC 2324 KARADUMADAM PUNGAMUTHUR ANANIMALAI UDUMALAI | ARIYALUR | TAMIL NADU | 608703 | ₹45,458.49 Quoted ₹45,572.99 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹47,176.06Rejected-AOC | ₹47,176.06 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Excess bidder |
Tender Value
₹45,802
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
The Assistant Executive Engineer,Sub Dn,-4 Chennai
O/O The Assistant Executive Engineer, WRD., Ground Water Sub Division-IV, Ground Water Division, Tharamani, Chennai -113
Maintenance of SRG ARG stations pertaining to Ground Water Sub Division IV Chennai 113 for the period from August 2026 to February 2027 for the Year 2026 and 2027.
2026_WRD_686373_1
01/2026-2027/GWSD - IV
Open Tender
Maintenance Services
Piece-work
210 days
Chennai District
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
12 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026 - 31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hiring of Non-Technical Service Personnel for monitoring the SRG / ARG station,changing of ARG chart, generating of data and daily collection of rainfall readings in the below stations. | |||||
| 1.1 | Service Charges for the period from August 2026 to February - 2027 for the above work at Tharamani PWD Campus and Mylapore DGP office Campus including GST @18% (2 nos x 7months) | 14 | months | 2,350 | ₹32,900 |
| 2Supply of Charts and Disposable plotter pens for ARG Stations including GST @18% | |||||
| 2.1 | ARG Chart (Set of 100 Nos) | 2 | sets | 390 | ₹780 |
| 2.2 | Disposable Plotter pens | 6 | nos | 450 | ₹2,700 |
| 3 | Provision for Servicing of clock of ARG . | 1 | nos | 3,500 | ₹3,500 |
| 11 | GST @ 18% | 1 | units | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_825092.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
SRGTENDER2026Chennai.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
BOQ_825092.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].