Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹76,000
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Engineer(E/M)
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E/M Division Public Works Department., Dehradun
Work of electrification under the renovation work in various rooms of the State Guest House Bijapur, Dehradun and permanent beautification work on the main gates through electrical lighting.
2026_pwd_99759_1
1552/Nivida dated 29/8/26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
270 days
Dehradun
Please refer tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Executive Engineer, E/M Division PWD Dehradun
₹76,000
Dehradun
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART-A
Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (Group c ) | 190 | point | - | - |
| 2 | Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable
etc. as required. | 6 | point | - | - |
| 3Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required . | |||||
| 3.1 | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 1,500 | metre | - | - |
| 3.2 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 1,000 | metre | - | - |
| 3.3 | 2 X 6sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 250 | metre | - | - |
| 4 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as required. Group C | 60 | point | - | - |
| 5 | Rewiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as required. | 2 | point | - | - |
| 6Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 6.1 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 500 | metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.62 MB
technicalbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.04 MB
BOQ_117633.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .