Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
GE(AF) Bareilly
GE(AF) Bareilly (UP)-243002
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS TYPE OF LINK SIGN BOARDS IN TECH AREA AT AF STN BAREILLY UNDER GE (AF) BAREILLY
2026_MES_783575_1
GE(AF)/BLY/T-27 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
Bareilly
Class-E, Cat-b(i)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(AF) Bareilly
₹30,000
Yes
7 Sept 2026
8 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
8 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out old existing LT under ground cable of size 10 Sqmm to 25 Sqmm 3.5 / 4 core including taking out old protection bricks from trenches, ducts, passing through pipe / fixing on poles etc all as specifed. | 1,450 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, laying and testing for LT XLPE insulated, armoured heavy duty electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 10 Sqmm 4 core laid in trenches, ducts, passing through pipe / fixing on poles etc all as specifed. | 300 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | All as per Item No.2.00 here-in-before but cable of size 16 Sqmm 4 core. | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | All as per Item No.2.00 here-in-before but cable of size 25 Sqmm 4 core. | 150 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Relaying of old serviceable LT XLPE under ground cable 1100 volt grade of size 3.5 / 4 core of size 10 Sqmm to 25 Sqmm after fault rectification complete all as specified and directed. [Note: Old serviceable cable retreived from item No. 1.00 of BOQ shall be re-used. Excavation & earth work will be measured and paid separately]. | 800 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for straight through joint with heat shrinkable kit including ferrules and other jointing materials for LT XLPE / PVC insulated cable of size 3.5 / 4 core size 25 Sqmm to 35 Sqmm 1100 volt grade including testing the cable joint complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for horizontal boring under hard standing/ pavements or roads manually using suitable auger for insertion of pipes up to 80 mm bore including HDPE pipe 80 mm bore and making good the disturbed surface complete all as specified. | 190 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Excavation in trenches (manually) not exc. 1.50 mtr wide and not exc 1.50 mtr in depth for laying cables, foundation of electric pole, stay assembly etc and getting out in soft / loose soil all as specified. | 248.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for laying of course sand, free from sharp materials as in filling in trenches for cable protection, laid to a uniform thickness of 23 cm (15 cm under the cable and 8 cm over the cable) and gently punned down to 18 cm thickness as required all as specified.
Note: Punned down thickness (18 mm) shall be measured for payment purpose. | 74.52 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for laying bricks for protection covers over cables using well burnt Sub class 'B' bricks of old size in trenches over sand cushioning all as specified. | 6.2 | Per 1000 Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
TENDER27.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
BOQ_877939.xls
BOQ • 0.74 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].