Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.7 LAccepted-AOC VILLAGE PAPLOTHA P O SAHA AMABAL CANTT 133203 | AMABAL CANTT | AMBALA | HARYANA | 133203 | ₹11.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance 2075 SECTOR 3 124001 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹12.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE PAPLOTHA LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION CO. OP. SOCIETY L1 | The Jaharveer Goga Ji Co-Op L&C Society Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply /Installation/Testing/Commissioning of ABC
plastic Convex Mirror(Road Safety), Warranty 24 month , 20 inch, Back holding plate material Fibre reinforced plastic, Mirror Thickness 3.5 millimeter Mirror Size 20 inch Mirror Material Polycarbonate Mirror Weight 6.7 kilogram Mirror Shape Circular Mirror Angle(Degree) 180 Fitting pipe length
10 inch Fitting pipe color RED Fitting pipe Diameter 5 inch Fitting pipe material Mild steel | 10 | each | 844 ₹8,440 Lowest | 1,000 ₹10,000 |
| 2.00 | Provision for Providing and fixing Pioneer Swift
rubber speed breaker of 350?mm width and 50?mm height, black and yellow stripes, made of high-quality weatherresistant rubber. Each module of 500?mm length to be fixed on prepared road surface with bolts and anchors, including reflective studs, as per manufacturer’s instructions and specifications. Complete in all respects.” | 360 | each | 476 ₹1,71,360 Lowest | 500 ₹1,80,000 |
| 3.00 | Providing and fixing of Cat Eye Reflector for road
complete in all respect. | 180 | each | 224 ₹40,320 Lowest | 250 ₹45,000 |
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,180
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SURENDER SINGH
Municipal Council Ambala Sadar
For providing and installing road furniture, speed breakers, marking of parking, kerbstones, convex mirrors etc for road safety measures
2026_HRY_526109_1
202621DCC338 BC77 4AE1 870F BAD33B66853F1594ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
100 days
Ambala Sadar
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹22,180
Yes
14 Aug 2026
2 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026 - 4 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply /Installation/Testing/Commissioning of ABC
plastic Convex Mirror(Road Safety), Warranty 24 month , 20 inch, Back holding plate material Fibre reinforced plastic, Mirror Thickness 3.5 millimeter Mirror Size 20 inch Mirror Material Polycarbonate Mirror Weight 6.7 kilogram Mirror Shape Circular Mirror Angle(Degree) 180 Fitting pipe length
10 inch Fitting pipe color RED Fitting pipe Diameter 5 inch Fitting pipe material Mild steel | - | each | 1 | - |
| 2 | Provision for Providing and fixing Pioneer Swift
rubber speed breaker of 350?mm width and 50?mm height, black and yellow stripes, made of high-quality weatherresistant rubber. Each module of 500?mm length to be fixed on prepared road surface with bolts and anchors, including reflective studs, as per manufacturer’s instructions and specifications. Complete in all respects.” | - | each | 1 | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of Cat Eye Reflector for road
complete in all respect. | - | each | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_605088.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].