Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-Finance DBC ROAD JALPAIGURI 735101 WEST BENGAL INDIA | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735101 | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID VALUE |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance BIDHAN PALLY OODLABARI P O MANABARI P S MALBAZAR DIST JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | ₹1.7 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 5 | L5₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance VIII P O SIRKABAD P S ARSHA DIST PURULIA W B | ARSHA | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.7 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer attached to CE North East
Club Road Jalpaiguri
Protection of Gheesh embankment along the left bank of river Gheesh from ch 0.00 to 1100.0M from ch-2100.0M to 2400.0 M Total length 1400M at Manabari area under within P.S Block- Mal, Dist-Jalpaiguri.
2026_IWD_997678_7
WBIW/SE/CE(NE)/NIT-04(e)/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
75 days
P.S Block- Mal, Dist-Jalpaiguri.
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹3.2 L
Yes
24 Jul 2026
5 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals/drainage channels/borrow pits/River bed/slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25cm for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods ,roughdressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (b)Gravel/moorum/kankar/compact moorum/very much weather rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | 5,062.5 | Cu.m | 147.78 | ₹7,48,136.25 |
| 2 | Extra rate over Item Nos .1.00 for all kinds of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres.
2 Nos lead Provided | 5,062.5 | Cu.m | 28.6 | ₹1,44,787.5 |
| 3 | Quarrying, carrying,supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials, loading,unloading, stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty etc. and Labour charge for dumping/laying of Stone Boulders from stack of work site with all leads and lifts in water or spreading the same on the slope of the bank of River/Sea or the slope of the embankment or in the River / Sea bed to an uniform thickness as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge including cost of all accessories and other incidental charges. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry bed belongs to Non Forest Area ) (a) For NonForest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
a) Boulder above 30 kg. each | 1,667 | Cu.m | 1,143.06 | ₹19,05,481.02 |
| 4 | Labour charges for collecting loose scattered laterite and stone boulders from slope, bed or apron and stacking the same above ground level within a lead of 100 metre and all lifts as per direction of the Engineer - in-charge. | 68 | Cu.m | 244.32 | ₹16,613.76 |
| 5 | Labour charges for laying boulder/ shingles in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching including carriage upto 30 metre and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per directionof the Engineer-in-charge.
a) Boulder | 68 | Cu.m | 280.07 | ₹19,044.76 |
| 6 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Non Forest area)
(a) For NonForest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
a) Boulder above 30 kg each | 6,830 | Cu.m | 1,088.35 | ₹74,33,430.5 |
| 7 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 Guage/ 10 Guage dia. G.I. wirenetting of different shapes and sizes in embankment, apron, slope etc. including binding with 12 S.W.G., G.I. wire and tied at required interval as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge (rate excludes cost of wirenet and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire). | 8,048 | Cu.m | 220.62 | ₹17,75,549.76 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting ,fixing end pieces for rectangular/square/circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG /8 SWG GI wire net of different mesh size stying & sewing the same maintaning a lap length of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG GI wire complete ,including the cost of supply of wirenetting, fitting etc ,complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
a) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 7,295 | Sqm | 110.84 | ₹8,08,577.8 |
| 9 | Supply of G.I wire netting of different mesh and made with different SWG G I wire at site as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. a) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10SWG wire | 34,783 | Sqm | 95.34 | ₹33,16,211.22 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
Form2911S7.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_2446122.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
sl7.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].