Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,964
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
AC(WORKS)
SHQ BSF BARAMULLA
AS PER NIT
2026_BSF_924904_1
13/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
SHQ BSF BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,964
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing in position of 8 mm thick preliminated HDF Plywood including plywood and L Beading at top and bottom & junctions of wall & floors in required texture, colour combination, pattern, shape and sizes over suitable flooring including maintaining the level of floor with necessary slope / gradient as well as filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required sealant/ EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Flooring shall be smooth, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required all complete as per architectural drawings / plan / section and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. | 96.41 | Sqm | 2,081.7 | ₹2,00,696.7 |
| 2 | GST Modified Factor @ 0.973 | 1 | NOS | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Add cost index @ 27.10 % | 1 | NOS | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_971941.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .