Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance AT NARAGORIA P O NARAGORIA P S NETURIA DIST PURULIA | NARAGORIA | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | 723144 | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,098
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
BDO AND EO, NETURIA
At.- Gobag, PO- Ramkanali, Neturia, Purulia
Const. of P.C.C. road from Namo para to Jor Bandh (L - 100 mt.).
2025_DM_909650_4
WB/NET/BDO/NIeT-09(APAS)/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
RAIBANDH
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,098
Yes
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2025
27 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
24 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Madan Mohan Basuli Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 10:25 AM Tender Title: Const. of P.C.C. road from Namo para to Jor Bandh (L - 100 mt.). Tender ID: 2025_DM_909650_4
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, NETURIA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work:Const. of P.C.C. road from Namo para to Jor Bandh (L - 100 mt.).
Contract No: WB/NETURIA/BDO/NIeT-09(APAS)/2025-26 , Dated 23/09/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BIKAL KUMBHAKAR (GSTN-19AYWPK9889M1ZR) BID ID -7136416 154915.00 -.08 154791.07 One Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety One
2.00 NURUL ISLAM (GSTN-19ABKPI4650B1ZU) BID ID -7138500 154915.00 -.30 154450.26 One Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty
3.00 rejak ansari (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138421 154915.00 -.20 154605.17 One Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Six Hundred and Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NURUL ISLAM(154450.26)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Const. of P.C.C. road from Namo para to Jor Bandh (L - 100 mt.). Tender ID: 2025_DM_909650_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NURUL ISLAM (BID ID -7138500) 154450.26 L1
2 rejak ansari (BID ID -7138421) 154605.17 L2
3 BIKAL KUMBHAKAR (BID ID -7136416) 154791.07 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].