Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Managing Director, Matsyafed
Matsyafed Head Office Kamaleswaram Thiruvananthapuram
Upgradation of colstorage,blast freezer, ante room.
2026_MFED_864808_1
MFED/793/2026-ENGG
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
Matsyafed Ice and Freezing Plant (MIFP)
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹8,270
₹1 L
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cold Storages | |||||
| 0.999 | 15.13.1
Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood ) including
stacking within 50 metres lead:Of area 3 sq. metres and below | - | each | - | - |
| 0.000 | OD103855/2026-2027
Dismantling thermocole of size up to 250mm from walls, ceilings, and floors, as
directed by the officials. etc complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.999 | OD103854/2026-2027
Disposal of thermocole removed from walls, ceilings, and floors, and disposing of
these debris at the municipal dumping yard as directed by the officials. | 0.8 | cum | - | - |
| 0.000 | 15.58
Demolishing R.C.C. work by mechanical means and stockpiling at designated
locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1 kilometre, stacking
serviceable and unserviceable material separately including cutting reinforcement bars. | 0.6 | cum | - | - |
| 0.999 | 15.7.4
Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of
serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as
per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.000 | 50.6.1.2
Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x20cm
or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to
floor two level thickness 20cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement: 6 coarse sand) etc
complete. | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.999 | OD95135/2025-2026
Supplying and fixing Insulated sliding doors of size 1.500m x 2.200m of thickness
120mm puff insulated covered with S.S sheet 0.5 mm thickness on both sides running
aluminium rails locking systems heater channel at the bottom guide for stoping top
rails with wheels aluminium door frame 120 mm x 50 mm etc complete as directed by
the officers of Matsyafed. | - | each | - | - |
| 0.000 | OD95096/2025-2026 Supplying and fixing 150 mm Puff insulated Double side panels one side S.S 0.5mm (
S.S 304 2B) and other side PCGI of 0.6mm thickness (65micron coating thickness
and 450gsm zinc coated) panel with calmlock (PUF density 40-42kg/m3) on walls
and ceiling including all cost of materials and labour etc. complete as directed by the
officers of Matsyafed. for cold storage walls and ceiling.[ Manufacturer's materials
data sheet, galvanising thickness testing certificate from the third party(authorised
approved agencies) to be submitted before commencement of the work ] | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.999 | 4.1.8
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost
of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse
sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm
nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_1463329.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
performa.pdf
Other Document • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].