Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -31.76% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -13.00% | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Bidder not resident of concered panchayat halqa and not eligible to participate as per G.O No. 238 -F of 2021 dated 07-09-2021, hence not admitted |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Improvement of Water Tankey at Baldaji.Surfraw-B.Block Gund.PRI.619.
2026_RDPR_320664_2
E NIT No. 85/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹6,000
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundation (Not exceeding 1.5m in width), depth upto 1.5m incl. disposal of excavated earth upto 1m from cutting edge. (All Kinds of Soil) | 18 | cum | 479.3 | ₹8,627.4 |
| 2 | Providing and laying dry stone solling hand packed including all carriages. | 4.16 | cum | 1,200 | ₹4,992 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)with 20% plum including all carriagescomplete job | 21.54 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,23,501.74 |
| 3.1 | Plums @ 20% | 5.21 | cum | 1,200 | ₹6,252 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 112 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹32,071.2 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | 289 | kg | 115.35 | ₹33,336.15 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size) | 2.1 | cum | 6,591 | ₹13,841.1 |
| 7 | 12 mm Cement plaster of mix:1:6 (1 cement:6 Sand) | 176.18 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹46,899.12 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown | 10.14 | sqm | 1,222 | ₹12,391.08 |
| 9 | Carriage of materials for an average lead of 20 kms by MT and by HL 300m for sand, bajri and stones respectively | 31.1 | cum | 456 | ₹14,181.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1066917.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].