Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L1₹11.1 LRejected-Finance H NO 20 SHRINIVAS SHANTADURGA COLONY SHAPUR BANDORA PONDA GOA | ₹11.1 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical H NO 58 ARLEM RAIA SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | - | - | Rejected-Technical INCORRECT DOCUMENT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | francisco dcosta L1 | SPB Developer & Contractor L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such material either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, stritting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lightning, guarding etc and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil /rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc complete as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge complete. | 262 | Cum | 300 ₹92,748 | 250 ₹77,290 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 19 | Cum | 2,651.82 ₹59,453.8 | 2,200 ₹49,324 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 165 | Sq.m. | 400 ₹77,880 | 378.5 ₹73,693.95 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 40 m nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :
All works upto plinth level | 93 | Cum | 4,976.25 ₹5,46,093.68 Lowest | 4,976.25 ₹5,46,093.68 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete1:3:6( 1cement, 3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggregate of 40mm nominal size) in foundation | 92 | Cum | 2,854.5 ₹3,09,884.52 Lowest | 3,125.99 ₹3,39,357.47 |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
110 mm dia. | 68 | RM | 300 ₹24,072 Lowest | 303.75 ₹24,372.9 |
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹27,760
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Construction of Retaining wall in Sy. No. 139/5/C and Sy. No. 139/4 at Bamborda in Village Verna in Nuvem Constituency of Salcete Taluka.
2026_WRD_29658_1
WDII/TECH/F17/4e/2026-27/SN5
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,760
13 Aug 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such material either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, stritting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lightning, guarding etc and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil /rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc complete as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge complete. | 262 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 19 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 165 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 40 m nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :
All works upto plinth level | 93 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete1:3:6( 1cement, 3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggregate of 40mm nominal size) in foundation | 92 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
110 mm dia. | 68 | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30081.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].