Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,197
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:30 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD Electrical Sub Division, KLCThiruvananthapuram
DEPOSIT-Government Homoeopathic Medical college, Iranimuttom, Thiruvananthapuram - Setting up of library in Anatomy department- Electrification. -Electrical AC Work
2026_PWD_864563_3
PWD/BLDG/TR/6565/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹335
₹1,197
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | OD114936/2026-2027:Supply , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.0TR, Air Cooled Hi Wall Invertor split type Air conditioners of ISEER 5.6 or above complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), Copper evoporator coil and condensing coil , surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 3 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) i/c drain pipe R-32/R-410/ R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180-260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotary compressor. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 Degree Celcius. Must comply : Electrical cable IS 694 or IS 9968 temperature sensing control IS /International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 60730, hermetic compressor IS 10617, heat exchanger IS 11329, capacitor IS 2993 and motor IS 12615. Complete as per IS : 1391 Part II 2023. The system shall be able to operate up to 50 0C (out door ambient temperature) with comprehensive maintenance contract up to the end of DLP period including periodical services, gas topping etc. complete (Including stand) | 1 | each | 47,419.11 | ₹47,419.11 |
| 1.002 | OD13070/2026-2027:Supply and fixing of 25 mm outer dia. 10kgf cm2 PVC pipe along with all required accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the damages etc. as required | 4 | metre | 79.23 | ₹316.92 |
| 1.003 | 90.10.3.23:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )16A 3 pin plug top | 1 | each | 125.15 | ₹125.15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
BOQ_1469238.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
agree.pdf
Other Document • 0.53 MB
epayment.pdf
Other Document • 0.38 MB
form.pdf
Other Document • 0.37 MB
IP.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
make.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
affi.pdf
Other Document • 0.46 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .