Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.6 L
EMD Value
₹63,131
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm5d left
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Civil maintenance of Allied Buildings in Thangasseri point Lighthouse Compound
2026_DGLL_924619_1
MS-Coc-06002/1/2019-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Kollam District
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹63,131
Yes
Deep Bhavan Cochin
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. Including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants, etc.complete as directed. | 1,929 | Sqm | 22.04 | ₹42,515.16 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport with all lead including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. for all lift Including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants, etc.complete as directed. | 307 | cum | 877.24 | ₹2,69,312.68 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Neelgiri/ Mexican/ Buffello grass turf with earth 50mm to 60mm thickness of existing filled ground prepared with proper level and ramming with required tools wooden (Dhurmos) and than rolling the surface with light roller make the surface smoothen and light, watering,with sprinkler and maintenance for 30 days or more till the grass establish properly as per direction of officer incharge ,including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants, accesories,tranportaion,loading and unloading charges, red earth, manure, etc. complete as directed. | 1,929 | sqm | 268.49 | ₹5,17,917.21 |
| 4 | Repair works to cracks in plastering / masonary / R.C.C. works: Providing and applying crystalline mortar by mixing in the ratio of 4.5 : 1 (4.5 parts crystalline mortar : 1 part water) for the treatment of faulty construction joints, cracks, tie rod holes and spalled & honeycombed surface of RCC underground structures like basement, water tanks, bridge deck etc. to ensure water tightness. The crystallie mortar shall conform to the EN 1504-3 having compressive strength Class R4 ≥45 MPa and adhesive bond strength Class R3 ≥1.5 MPa. The work shall be carried out all complete as per specification and the direction of the engineer-in-charge. The product performance shall carry guarantee for 10 years against any leakage.For sealing cracks and faulty construction joints, routed out/ making U-shape groove size 25x25 mm and then primed the area with integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre and while the surface is tacky filled the groove upto surface with crystalline mortar @1.50 kg/running metre. Once crystalline mortar is touch dry then finally applied two coats of integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre per coat.including supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc. complete. | 58 | R.M. | 685.88 | ₹39,781.04 |
| 5 | Repairs to plaster with cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground,cost of all material, labour, tools & plants etc.all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 30 | Sqm | 685.51 | ₹20,565.3 |
| 6 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. etc complete as directed including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants. | 2 | Cum | 2,579.99 | ₹5,159.98 |
| 7 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres leadfor thickness of tile 10mm to 25mm .including cost of all labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed. including cost of all labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed. including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete | 157 | Sqm | 91.92 | ₹14,431.44 |
| 8 | Dismantling wood work in frames, up to 10 metres span and 5 metres height including stacking the material within 50 metres lead :Of sectional area 40 square centimetres and above including cost of all labours, tools & plants etc. complete as directed. | 0.4 | Cum | 5,584.13 | ₹2,233.65 |
| 9 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead Of area 3 sq. metres and below including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 7 | Each | 459.84 | ₹3,218.88 |
| 10 | Renewing glass panes, with wooden fillets wherever necessary Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 2 | Sqm | 1,979.76 | ₹3,959.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.91 MB
BOQ_971619.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .