Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.1 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | 2₹7.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.0 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 3 | 3₹7.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.5 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 4 | 4₹7.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.8 L | 4 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 5 | 5₹8.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.4 L | 5 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,250
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer WRD RC Division Trichy
Executive Engineer,WRD., River Conservancy Division, Trichy.1
Distembering and Painting one coat to Park, Lawns and old IB at Upper anicut in Kariyamanikam village of Mannachanallur Taluk in Trichy District for the year 2026-2027
2026_WRD_680870_1
12 2026-2027 River Conservancy Division Trichy Dated 12.06.2026
Limited
Civil Works - Water Works
Lump-sum
Kariyamanikam village
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,250
13 Aug 2026
15 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
16 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Distempering the old wall and ceiling one coat with best oil bound distember of approved quality including preparation of surface, the rate includes cost of brushes, high scaffolding arrangements, neat finishes, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 7,850 | Sqm | 73.55 | ₹5,77,367.5 |
| 2 | Painting the wall with two coats of cement paint (or) red oxide over one coat of cement primer as instructed by the departmental officers including preparation of surface , curing etc. complete in all faces complying with standard specification( the colour and shade of cement paint shall be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works) | 405 | Sqm | 153.76 | ₹62,272.8 |
| 3 | Painting one coat with readymixed enamal paint for old Iron works approved quality and colour including cost of paint and finishing etc complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.. | 521 | Sqm | 107 | ₹55,747 |
| 13 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_818239.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
TenderdocumentsDistembering.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
BOQ_818239.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
corrigendum16.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Withdrawntendercondition.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
dateextension11.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
tenderdocumentCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
TenderdateExtension3.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].