Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹35,866
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM (Engg-C)
O/o DGM (E-C), Pantnagar
Miscellaneous civil work at Pantnagar Airport. SH Construction of Switch Room at Pantnagar Airport (Civil and electrical Works)
2026_AAI_289421_1
AAI/PNT/ENGG(C)/Switch Room
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
90 days
Pantnagar Airport
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹35,866
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Works | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | 1.25 | - |
| 1.02 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinthlevel : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | 53 | ₹52.95 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | - | Cum | 10 | - |
| 1.06 | Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement concrete work in doses by weight of cement as per as per manufacturer’s specification. | - | Per bags of 50 kg cement | 11 | - |
| 1.07 | Making plinth protection 50mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) over 75mm thick bed of dry brick ballast 40 mm nominal size, well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand, including necessary excavation, levelling & dressing & finishing the top smooth. | - | Sqm | 10 | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from naturalsources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 22 | - |
| 1.09 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
FinalTender.pdf
Tender Documents • 21.94 MB
BOQ_337729.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .