Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.7 LAccepted-Finance H NO 49 5 NEAR NAVJIVAN HOSPITAL HAVELI CURTI PONDA GOA | ₹13.7 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹15.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | 3₹15.0 LRejected-Finance H NO 113 1 SHOP NO IX HAVELI CURTI PONDA GOA | PONDA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | ₹15.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Skyline Engineers & Contractors L1 | Kiyansh Constructions L3 | M/S P. K. THOMAS & SONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :
a) All kinds of soil | 116.12 | cu.m | 250 ₹29,030 Lowest | 280 ₹32,513.6 | 300 ₹34,836 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 14.58 | cu.m | 1,800 ₹26,244 Lowest | 2,300 ₹33,534 | 2,320 ₹33,825.6 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 42.48 | Sq.m | 300 ₹12,744 Lowest | 450 ₹19,116 | 427 ₹18,138.96 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
a) All works upto plinth level | 5.69 | cu.m | 5,000 ₹28,450 Lowest | 7,200 ₹40,968 | 7,150 ₹40,683.5 |
| 5.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for :
xiii)Suspended floors, roofs landings, shelves & their supports | 28.41 | Sq.m | 500 ₹14,205 Lowest | 700 ₹19,887 | 675 ₹19,176.75 |
| 6.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for :
iii) Columns, Piers, Pillars, Aburments, Posts and struts (square rectangle polygon in plan) | 27.36 | Sq.m | 500 ₹13,680 Lowest | 650 ₹17,784 | 630 ₹17,236.8 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size)
c) In beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases upto floor five level | 4.86 | cu.m | 5,333 ₹25,918.38 Lowest | 8,600 ₹41,796 | 8,510 ₹41,358.6 |
| 8.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size)
b) In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level | 4.68 | cu.m | 5,333 ₹24,958.44 Lowest | 8,500 ₹39,780 | 8,431 ₹39,457.08 |
| 9.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 333.89 | kg | 100 ₹33,389 Lowest | 100 ₹33,389 Lowest | 110 ₹36,727.9 |
| 10.00 | Steel work welded (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG & using electrodes of Ador or ES4B or Deh Secheron make only)in built up sections trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying priming coat of red lead paint.
b) In tees, angles, flats and channels | 12.54 | Qtl | 11,000 ₹1,37,940 Lowest | 15,000 ₹1,88,100 | 13,668 ₹1,71,396.72 |
Tender Value
₹14.3 L
EMD Value
₹28,535
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE III
EE, WD III, WRD, Ponda Goa
Improvement of Tali and construction of shed for Ganpati visarjan at Damodar nagar curti in ward no 9 VP Curti Khandepar..(Re-Tender)
2026_WRD_30169_1
10/26-27/ACT/WDIII/WRD/205/s2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Ponda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹28,535
5 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :
a) All kinds of soil | 116.12 | cu.m | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 14.58 | cu.m | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 42.48 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
a) All works upto plinth level | 5.69 | cu.m | - | - |
| 5 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for :
xiii)Suspended floors, roofs landings, shelves & their supports | 28.41 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 6 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for :
iii) Columns, Piers, Pillars, Aburments, Posts and struts (square rectangle polygon in plan) | 27.36 | Sq.m | 1 | ₹27.36 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size)
c) In beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases upto floor five level | 4.86 | cu.m | 2 | ₹9.72 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size)
b) In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level | 4.68 | cu.m | 3 | ₹14.04 |
| 9 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 333.89 | kg | 4 | ₹1,335.56 |
| 10 | Steel work welded (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG & using electrodes of Ador or ES4B or Deh Secheron make only)in built up sections trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying priming coat of red lead paint.
b) In tees, angles, flats and channels | 12.54 | Qtl | 5 | ₹62.7 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_30583.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].