Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC KISMATDAPAT TRIMOHINI HILI DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | HILI | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BAMAN PARA SRIRAM PARA MANDALGHAT DIST JALPAIGURI PIN 735132 | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735132 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Incomplete documents |
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,603
Closing Date
15 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO SADAR JALPAIGURI
RAJBARI PARA JALPAIGURI
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER SYSTEM
2025_ZPHD_932815_4
WB/JAL/SADAR/BDO/APAS/20
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
80 days
SADAR BDO JALPAIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,603
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
15 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SANJIB PRAMANIK Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 03:50 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER SYSTEM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_932815_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer , Sadar Development Block, Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER SYSTEM
Contract No: WB/JAL/SADAR/BDO/APAS/20
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ZAKIR HUSSAIN (GSTN-19ABAPH0450N1ZQ) BID ID -7329556 580164.00 -.10 579583.84 Five Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Three
2.00 B.C.ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ASYPR1826K1ZT) BID ID -7339297 580164.00 -.07 579757.89 Five Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Seven
3.00 KAMAL SARKAR (GSTN-19CTAPS6025C1ZS) BID ID -7343949 580164.00 -.20 579003.67 Five Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KAMAL SARKAR(579003.67)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER SYSTEM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_932815_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KAMAL SARKAR (BID ID -7343949) 579003.67 L1
2 ZAKIR HUSSAIN (BID ID -7329556) 579583.84 L2
3 B.C.ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7339297) 579757.89 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].