Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,391
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
O/O Executive Engineer, DWS Divn-II
Please refer to the DNIe-T
2026_CEDWS_76492_1
54/DNIeT/EE/DWS/AGT-II/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
30 days
Agartala
Please refer to the DNIe-T
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹5,391
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and shrouding of the deep tube well assembly with washed pea gravels ( 2.0 - 4.75 mm effective size ) as per specification ( IS : 4097) and direction of the Engineer - in - charge.
A.with contractor's rig | - | - | - | - |
| - | i)With pea gravels obtained from Durgapur, West Bengal. | - | cum | 14,314 | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing of UPVC end cap / well cap suitable for UPVC 'CM' casing or 'CS' casing or 'RS' pipes as per specification and direction of the Engineer - in - charge. | - | - | - | - |
| - | i) 100 mm dia | - | Each | 560.4 | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of UPVC reducer suitable for UPVC 'CM' casing or 'CS' casing or 'RS' pipes as per specification and direction of the Engineer - in - charge. | - | - | - | - |
| - | i) 150 mm x 100 mm dia | - | Each | 1,082.6 | - |
| 4 | Drilling and boring pilot hole in any soil strata by manual means, collection of soil samples of different strata met with during drilling at various suitable levels, preservation of samples in polythene bags / sample boxes and disposal of excess soil or mud, including the cost for water etc. as required to maintain the pilot hole properly as per specification and direction of the Engineer - in - charge. | - | - | - | - |
| - | i) 100 mm dia | - | mtr. | 477.3 | - |
| 5 | Reaming of pilot hole to an enlarged bore hole in any soil strata by manual means, disposal of excess soil or mud, including the cost for water etc. as required to maintain the bore hole properly as per specification and direction of the Engineer - in - charge. | - | - | - | - |
| - | i)From 100 mm dia pilot hole to 250 mm bore hole | - | mtr. | 452.6 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.87 MB
BOQ_77868.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
DNIeT54.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].