Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,772
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EE,NORTH 24 PARGANAS ELECTRICAL DIVISION,PWDte.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NORTH 24 PARGANAS ELECTRICAL DIVISION, TOP FLOOR, MECHANICAL COMPLEX,BAGUIATI, KOLKATA 700 059.
Upkeepment of entire Electrical and allied installation with provision of materials and manpower at Nursing Training School incl. Hostel at Barasat in the district of North 24 Parganas ..AMC of E.I. work for the period of 1(one) year.
2026_WBPWD_5021195_1
WBPWD/EE/N24/EL/e-NIQ- 66/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
Barasat
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹10,772
NORTH 24 PARGANAS ELECTRICAL DIVISION
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to day maintenance of all internal and external electrical installation works by deputing 1 no. Semi Skilled Electrician and 1 no. Unskilled Worker (Helper) including suitable substitutes for those on leave in each shift for 1 shift per day on all days incl. holidays throughout the year. | 12 | Month | 100 | ₹1,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
BOQ_5098892.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
TC66.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .